pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rider Strong
Rider Strong
Advertisement
Rider Strong info
Born: 11 December, 1979
Birth Name: Rider King Strong
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Tavock
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Darkening Sky , The Penthouse , Spy School , Tooth & Nail , Cosmic Radio and more.
Watch movies with Rider Strong online
Movie Year
The Penthouse The Penthouse 2010
Rider Strong biography

This block contains the information about Rider Strong and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rider King Strong was born in San Francisco in the family of Lynn Watner who is a dietologist and a teacher, and of King Strong who is a fireman. He graduated the California High School in 1998. Rider has a brother Shiloh Strong eho is an actor and photographer. He has started his career by the time he was nine years old when he performed in "The miserables". After the spectacle he appeared performing some small roles on the television. In 1992 he got his first regular role in the show "Julie".
Where Rider Strong born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rider Strong was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rider Strong was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rider Strong filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rider Strong acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tooth & Nail - Ford $4.2M 2007
Spy School - Mr. Randall $3M 2008
The Penthouse - Kieran, Executive Producer $3M 2010
Cosmic Radio - Justin $2M 2007
Darkening Sky - Eric Rainer, Co-producer $2M 2010
The Secret Pact - Lenny B. Dalton $1.8M 2001
Cabin Fever - Paul $1.5M 2002 $8.63M $21.2M
Paradise, Texas - Charlie 2005
Death Valley - Daniel 2004
Borderland - Phil 2007
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever - Paul 2009
H2O Extreme - Greg 2009
Benefit of the Doubt - Pete Braswell 1993 $152K
Pulse 3 (video) - Adam 2008
My Giant - Justin Allen 1998 $3.12M $7.99M
Irish Twins (short) - Michael Sullivan, Director, Writer (written by) 2008
Buck Naked Arson - Willy, Producer 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nikki Benz photo Nikki Benz
December 11, 1981
Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]
Max Martini photo Max Martini
December 11, 1969
Kingston, New York, USA
Teri Garr photo Teri Garr
December 11, 1947
Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Donna Mills photo Donna Mills
December 11, 1940
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ben Browder photo Ben Browder
December 11, 1962
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page