pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Riju Bajaj
Advertisement
Riju Bajaj info
Born: 8 December, 1969
Nickname: Ritz
Spouse: Meghna Malik (19 November 2000 – present)
Known for: Sardar , Cotton Mary , India Metro 2010 (video short) , Sanshodhan , Hazaar Chaurasi Ki Maa and more.
Riju Bajaj biography

This block contains the information about Riju Bajaj and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Delhi on 8th December 1969, son of shri Ram Gopal Bajaj & Late shrimati Chandrakala Khemchand Prakash. Riju did SSC from Gyan bharati School saket new Delhi in 1987 and HSC from Abner Memorial School in 1989. He then joined DAV college ashram to study BA History honours, but soon gave up his graduation midway to pursue acting career and left his home to be in Bombay in 1990. In 1979, Riju had attended India's first theatre workshop for children hosted by national school of drama Delhi.
Where Riju Bajaj born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Riju Bajaj was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Riju Bajaj was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Riju Bajaj filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Riju Bajaj acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cotton Mary - Mugs $3.5M 1999 $24.7K $299K
Sanshodhan - Third Assistant Director 1996
Sardar - Young Atmaram 1993
India Metro 2010 (video short) - Actor, Cinematographer 2010
Hazaar Chaurasi Ki Maa - Actor, Second Assistant Director 1998
In Custody - Young Poet 1994 $92.6K
Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi - Pablo 2003
Suraj Ka Satvan Ghoda - Tanna 1993
Yun Hota Toh Kya Hota: What If...? - Actor, Associate Director 2006
Antarnaad - Actor 1991
Choo Lenge Akash - First Assistant Director 2001
Thodasa Roomani Ho Jaayen - Bim 1990
Hu Tu Tu - Actor 1999
Disha - Actor 1990
Earth - Script Assistant 1998 $42.4K $529K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
Wendell Pierce photo Wendell Pierce
December 8, 1962
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Teri Hatcher photo Teri Hatcher
December 8, 1964
Palo Alto, California, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page