pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Riley Smith
Riley Smith
Advertisement
Riley Smith info
Born: 12 April, 1978
Birth Name: Riley Bryant Smith
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Not Another Teen Movie , Bring It On , New York Minute , Radio , Eight Legged Freaks and more.
Watch movies with Riley Smith online
Riley Smith biography

This block contains the information about Riley Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Riley Smith was discovered in 1997 at a mall in his hometown of Cedar Rapids, Iowa, by a local talent scout who invited him to compete at the International Modeling and Talent Association (IMTA) Convention in New York City. At IMTA, he was signed to appear in a Tommy Hilfiger modeling campaign, and then used the money he earned to pay for acting classes. Just three months later, Smith was in Los Angeles at a screen test for the 1998 WB pilot "Minor Threat".
Where Riley Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Riley Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Riley Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Riley Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Riley Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Radio - Johnny $35M 2003 $13.3M $52.3M
New York Minute - Jim, The Bike Messenger $30M 2004 $5.96M $14M
Eight Legged Freaks - Randy $30M 2002 $6.49M $17.3M
Not Another Teen Movie - Les $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Bring It On - Guy Cheerleader $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
Minuteman - Lance Deakin $3M 2010
White Air - Alex $545K 2007
Voodoo Academy (video) - Christopher Sawyer $55K 2000
The Plight of Clownana (short) - Riley $6K 2004
Full Ride - Matt Sabo 2002
Gallowwalker - Fabulos 2010
After School Special - Jake 2003 $15.8K $26.3K
Make It Happen - Russ 2008
Lovers Lane - Michael Lamson 1999
Graduation - Chauncey Boyd 2007
Weapons - Jason 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jordana Spiro photo Jordana Spiro
April 12, 1977
Manhattan, New York, USA
Claire Danes photo Claire Danes
April 12, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Jennifer Morrison photo Jennifer Morrison
April 12, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Brooklyn Decker
April 12, 1987
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Andy Garcia
April 12, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page