demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rinko Kikuchi
Rinko Kikuchi
Advertisement
Rinko Kikuchi info
Born: 6 January, 1981
Birth Name: Yuriko Kikuchi
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Rinko Kikuchi, Yuriko Kikuchi
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 6 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Shanghai , Kill , The Brothers Bloom , Babel , Map of the Sounds of Tokyo and more.
Watch movies with Rinko Kikuchi online
Where Rinko Kikuchi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rinko Kikuchi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rinko Kikuchi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rinko Kikuchi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rinko Kikuchi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shanghai - Sumiko (uncredited) $50M 2010
Babel - Chieko Wataya $25M 2006 $389K $34.3M
The Brothers Bloom - Bang Bang, Soundtrack (performer: "Sleeping") $20M 2008 $90.4K $3.52M
Kill - Actress $10M 2008
Map of the Sounds of Tokyo - Ryu $8M 2009
Drug - Mai (as Yuriko Kikuchi) $5M 2001
The Sky Crawlers - Suito Kusanagi (voice) 2008
By Player - Actress 2000
The Reason - Actress 2004
Survive Style 5+ - Actress 2004
Mike Yokohama: A Forest with No Name (video) - Number 51 (as Yuriko Kikuchi) 2002
Paradise - Actress (as Yuriko Kikuchi) 2001
69 - Actress 2004
Funky Forest: The First Contact - Actress 2005
The Taste of Tea - Actress (as Yuriko Kikuchi) 2004
Genius Party - Actress (voice) 2007
Hole in the Sky - Taeko (as Yuriko Kikuchi) 2001
Tokyo Serendipity - Atsuko Junda 2007
Ikitai - Actress 1999
Tori (short) - Actress 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Max Pirkis photo Max Pirkis
January 6, 1989
London, England, UK
Frank Sivero photo Frank Sivero
January 6, 1952
Agrigento, Sicily, Italy
Sylvia Syms
January 6, 1934
London, England, UK
Eddie Redmayne
January 6, 1982
London, England, UK
Danny Pintauro photo Danny Pintauro
January 6, 1976
Milltown, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page