Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Rio Puertollano
Advertisement
Rio Puertollano info
Born: 21 September, 1974
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: River
Known for: Tamarind (short) , Sueсos (short) , The Bakery (short) , Celebrity , The Last Days of Disco and more.
Rio Puertollano biography

This block contains the information about Rio Puertollano and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rio Puertollano is the younger son of Dr. Raul J. Puertollano and Dr. Marilu A. Puertollano. His older brother, Dr. Juan Puertollano works for a hospital in New York. His mother, Dr. Marilu A. Puertollano, passed away in November 2000 from cancer. She was known for her research on schizophrenia. Rio grew up all over the United States but spent most of his life in New York. He attended the Stony Brook School on Long Island. Rio also was an exchange student at the Uppingham School in England.
Where Rio Puertollano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rio Puertollano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rio Puertollano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rio Puertollano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rio Puertollano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Celebrity - Tourist (uncredited) $12M 1998 $1.59M $5.03M
Tamarind (short) - Executive Producer, Director, Writer (writer), Editor, Cinematographer, Composer $10K 2008
The Last Days of Disco - Disco Dancer (uncredited) 1998 $278K $2.99M
The Bakery (short) - Producer, Director (co-director), Writer 2004
Sueсos (short) - Executive Producer, Director, Writer (writer), Editor 2006
A Spoonful of Sugar (short) - Producer 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Maggie Grace photo Maggie Grace
September 21, 1983
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page