jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rob Haswell
Advertisement
Rob Haswell info
Born: 3 June, 1971
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Hazzy
Awards: 1 win
Rob Haswell biography

This block contains the information about Rob Haswell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Canada, Rob has recently taken his career south of the border and currently works for Fox Television as a morning host and meteorologist at WITI TV in Milwaukee.

Before this recent twist in his career path, Rob did everything from stand up comedy to theater and films. He has appeared in numerous independent films and has one mainstream TV movie of the week to his name - America's Prince.
Where Rob Haswell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rob Haswell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rob Haswell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
James Purefoy photo James Purefoy
June 3, 1964
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page