Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Rob Schneider
Rob Schneider
Advertisement
Rob Schneider info
Born: 31 October, 1963
Birth Name: Robert Michael Schneider
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Helena Schneider (01 October 2002 – ?) (divorced)
London King (25 September 1988 – 01 September 1990) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 9 nominations
Known for: I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , The Longest Yard , Little Nicky , You Don't Mess with the Zohan , Around the World in 80 Days and more.
Rob Schneider biography

This block contains the information about Rob Schneider and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rob Schneider was born in October 1963. He became popular after performing in the movie “Gigolo” in 1999, and later he performed in the sequel of this movie, but at this time he was “honored” with “Golden Raspberry” award as the worst actor of the year. He was born in San Francisco, and grew up in the Pacifica region which is located in the north of San Francisco. He went to Terra Nova High School where he participates in a variety of music programs in all the schools of San Francisco. His father Marvin was a real estate broker and a Jewish, and his mother Pillar Monroe was working in a kinder garden before she became a housewife. She performed the judge’s role in the movie “The chick” and a restaurant client in “Gigolo”. Rob also has an elder sister April (born in 1959) and a older brother Marvin (born in 1962). Rob lives in Los Angeles and in San Francisco where he owns a nightclub and a restaurant. In April 2011 in Beverly Hills he married with the actress Patricia Asarcoya Ark. That is his third marriage. With the previous wife London King he divorced in 1990, during their marriage they got a mutual child. Currently he is involved in the voicing of South Park cartoon.
Where Rob Schneider born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rob Schneider was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rob Schneider was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rob Schneider filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rob Schneider acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Around the World in 80 Days - San Francisco Hobo $110M 2004 $7.58M $24M
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Salim $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Asian Minister (uncredited) $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
The Longest Yard - Punky $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
Little Nicky - The Townie $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
Bedtime Stories - Chief Running Mouth/Pickpocket $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
50 First Dates - Ula, Soundtrack (writer: "Ula's Luau Song") $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Judge Dredd - Herman 'Fergee' Ferguson $70M 1995 $34.7M
Click - Prince Habeeboo (uncredited) $70M 2006 $40M $137M
Little Man - Dinosaur Rex (uncredited) $64M 2006 $21.6M $58.3M
Demolition Man - Erwin (uncredited) $57M 1993 $58.1M
Mr. Deeds - Nazo, the Italian Delivery Man (uncredited) $50M 2002 $37.2M $126M
Knock Off - Tommy Hendricks $35M 1998 $5.52M $10.1M
Big Daddy - Delivery Guy $34.2M 1999 $41.5M $163M
The Benchwarmers - Gus $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
The Adventures of Pinocchio - Volpe $25M 1996 $3.83M $15.1M
Muppets from Space - TV Producer $24M 1999 $4.83M $16.3M
The Waterboy - Townie $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo - Deuce Bigalow, Writer (characters) (screenplay) (story) $22M 2005 $9.63M $22.3M
The Animal - Marvin, Writer (screenplay), Co-producer $22M 2001 $19.6M $55.8M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Rob Schneider salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Animal 2001 $1,000,000+
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike O'Malley photo Mike O'Malley
October 31, 1966
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Piper Perabo photo Piper Perabo
October 31, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Samaire Armstrong photo Samaire Armstrong
October 31, 1980
Tokyo, Japan
David Ogden Stiers photo David Ogden Stiers
October 31, 1942
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Eddie Kaye Thomas photo Eddie Kaye Thomas
October 31, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page