madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Robby Benson
Advertisement
Robby Benson info
Born: 21 January, 1956
Birth Name: Robin David Segal
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Robby Benson, Robbie Benson, Robby Segal
Spouse: Karla DeVito (11 July 1982 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Running Brave , Tribute , Wait Until Dark , Lucky Lady , MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (video) and more.
Where Robby Benson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robby Benson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robby Benson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robby Benson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robby Benson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lucky Lady - Billy $13M 1975 $12M
MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (video) - Edward $12M 2003
Tribute - Jud Templeton $8.4M 1980
Running Brave - Billy Mills $8M 1983
Wait Until Dark - Boy Tossing Ball (uncredited) $4M 1967
Grey (short) - Special Thanks $5K 2009
Rent-a-Cop - Pitts 1987 $295K
Jory - Jory Walden 1973
National Lampoon's Movie Madness - Brent Falcone ("Municipalians") 1982
Ode to Billy Joe - Billy Joe McAllister 1976
Harry & Son - Howard Keach 1984
One on One - Henry Steele, Writer (writer) 1977
City Limits - Carver 1984
Ice Castles - Nick Peterson 1978
Die Laughing - Pinsky, Producer 1980
The Breakfast Club - Soundtrack (music: "We Are Not Alone") 1985 $38.1M
The End - Father Dave Benson 1978
Walk Proud - Emilio Mendez, Soundtrack (music: "ADIOS YESTERDAY") (performer: "ADIOS YESTERDAY"), Composer, Music Recording Supervisor 1979
Jeremy - Jeremy Jones, Soundtrack (performer: "The Hourglass Song") 1973
The Chosen - Danny Saunders 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlotte Ross photo Charlotte Ross
January 21, 1968
Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Jackson Brundage photo Jackson Brundage
January 21, 2001
Los Angeles, California, USA
Karina Lombard photo Karina Lombard
January 21, 1969
Tahiti
Geena Davis photo Geena Davis
January 21, 1956
Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Matthew Willig photo Matthew Willig
January 21, 1969
La Mirada, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page