pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Amico
Robert Amico
Robert Amico info
Born: 1 October, 1953
Also Known As: Robert Amico, Robert F. Amico
Known for: Dreamgirls , Blades of Glory , 8MM , Hook , The Amityville Horror and more.
Watch movies with Robert Amico online
Where Robert Amico born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Amico was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Amico was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Amico filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Amico acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hook - Pirate (uncredited) $70M 1991 $120M
Dreamgirls - Italian Card Player (uncredited) $70M 2006 $379K $103M
Blades of Glory - Photo Double (Jim Lampley) $61M 2007 $33M $118M
8MM - Casting Director $40M 1999 $14.3M $36.3M
The Amityville Horror - Stand-in (Phillip Baker Hall, re-shoots) $19M 2005 $23.5M $64.3M
The Last Godfather - Bonfante Wise Guy $13.4M 2010
Julia - Detective (uncredited) $6M 2008 $12.5K $64.5K
The Toxic Avenger Part II - Stunts $2.3M 1989 $793K
Irene in Time - Rick - Person at Party $2M 2009 $9.33K $194K
I Am Somebody: No Chance in Hell - Associate Producer $788K 2008
Boiler Maker - Associate Producer $200K 2008
Dead Game (short) - Co-producer, First Assistant Director $55K 2009
Trenches (short) - Gino $50K 2008
Beat Boys Beat Girls (short) - Photographer $50K 2003
Inside Out (short) - Bum $40K 1997
Taste It All (short) - Auctioneer $20K 2002
Personal Demons (short) - the Smoking Man $18K 2008
The Trunk (short) - Producer, Second Unit Director $3.5K 2006
Amiss (short) - Executive Producer, Producer, Director, Writer (writer) $2K 2006
The Three Amigas (short) - Bartender, Co-producer $1.5K 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephen Collins photo Stephen Collins
October 1, 1947
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Rupert Friend photo Rupert Friend
October 1, 1981
Oxfordshire, England, UK
Zach Galifianakis photo Zach Galifianakis
October 1, 1969
Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA
Brie Larson photo Brie Larson
October 1, 1989
Sacramento, California, USA
Jurnee Smollett photo Jurnee Smollett
October 1, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page