madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Benedetti
Advertisement
Robert Benedetti info
Born: 27 February, 1939
Also Known As: Robert Benedetti, Robert L. Benedetti, Bob Benedetti
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Beyond the Stars , Legal Eagles , Pontiac Moon , Elvira, Mistress of the Dark , My Stepmother Is an Alien and more.
Where Robert Benedetti born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Benedetti was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Benedetti was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Benedetti filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Benedetti acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legal Eagles - Bearded Speaker $40M 1986 $49.9M
My Stepmother Is an Alien - Drill Sergeant $20M 1988 $13.9M
Elvira, Mistress of the Dark - Calvin Cobb $7.5M 1988 $5.6M
Beyond the Stars - Voice of NASA (voice) (as Bob Benedetti) 1989
Pontiac Moon - Executive Producer 1994
An Affectionate Look at Fatherhood - Executive Producer 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Donal Logue photo Donal Logue
February 27, 1966
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Richard Coyle photo Richard Coyle
February 27, 1972
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Adam Baldwin photo Adam Baldwin
February 27, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Howard Hesseman photo Howard Hesseman
February 27, 1940
Lebanon, Oregon, USA
Timothy Spall photo Timothy Spall
February 27, 1957
Battersea, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page