Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Carradine
Robert Carradine
Advertisement
Robert Carradine info
Born: 24 March, 1954
Birth Name: Robert Reed Carradine
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Nickname: Bobby
Also Known As: Robert Carradine, Bob Carradine
Spouse: Edie Mani ( 1990 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Max Keeble's Big Move , Ghosts of Mars , Escape from L.A. , The Lizzie McGuire Movie , The Long Riders and more.
Watch movies with Robert Carradine online
Robert Carradine biography

This block contains the information about Robert Carradine and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Carradine was born in March 1954. He is a famous American actor, who is the younger one of the famous Carradine family, that is famous due to the fact that she is “furnishing” actors from generation to generation, who later become Hollywood’s legends. Robert was born in Hollywood, in the family of an actress and of an artist. His mother’s father was a biochemist, and his grandmother from his mother’s side was a historic. Robert had a very nice childhood, especially he loved spending time at his grannies, which were spoiling him a lot, by buying him everything he wanted and was asking for. At the same time it was not a good thing, as he along with his brothers and sisters were growing up while being very much spoilt. The situation worsened by the time when his parents divorced, as his grannies tried to surround him with love even more so he could feel himself loved, and not that miserable as they were feeling he does. Later Robert went to the school, where since the early grades he was interested with the world of the theatre. By the time he was graduating the school he was already performing mostly the main roles in each kind of plays set on the school’s theatre stage. Currently he is an actor who performs mostly in TV shows, though he appeared in a few movies as well, during his carrier.
Where Robert Carradine born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Carradine was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Carradine was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Carradine filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Carradine acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Escape from L.A. - Skinhead $50M 1996 $8.91M $25.4M
Ghosts of Mars - Rodale $28M 2001 $3.8M $8.43M
The Lizzie McGuire Movie - Sam McGuire $17M 2003 $17.3M $42.7M
Max Keeble's Big Move - Don Keeble $12M 2001 $5.38M $17.3M
The Long Riders - Bob Younger, Soundtrack (performer: "The Girl I Left Behind Me" (uncredited)) $10M 1980
Revenge of the Nerds - Lewis Skolnick $8M 1984 $40.9M
The Cowboys - Slim Honeycutt - Cowboy $6M 1972 $7.5M
The Terror Experiment - Dr. Wexler $5M 2010
Tooth & Nail - Darwin $4.2M 2007
7-10 Split - Mr. Bailey $4M 2007
Three Days of Rain - Bus Driver (uncredited) $3.5M 2002 $2.84K $2.84K
Coming Home - Bill Munson $3M 1978
Hoboken Hollow - Thad Simmons $1.1M 2005
Lycanthrope - Bill Parker, Producer $750K 1999
The Killers Within - Ben Wallace $725K 1995
Mean Streets - Boy With Gun $500K 1973 $32.6K $32.6K
The 13th Alley - Hal $150K 2008
You and Me - Actor (as Bob Carradine) $62.5K 1975
Aloha Bobby and Rose - Moxey $60K 1975
The Big Red One - Pvt. Zab, 1st Squad 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alyson Hannigan photo Alyson Hannigan
March 24, 1974
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Lake Bell photo Lake Bell
March 24, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Peter Jacobson photo Peter Jacobson
March 24, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Megyn Price photo Megyn Price
March 24, 1971
Seattle, Washington, USA
Lara Flynn Boyle photo Lara Flynn Boyle
March 24, 1970
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page