Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Cormier
Advertisement
Robert Cormier info
Born: 17 January, 1925
Birth Name: Robert Edmund Cormier
Spouse: Constance (? – 02 November 2000) (his death) 4 children
Known for: The Chocolate War , I Am the Cheese , The Bumblebee Flies Anyway , Un comйdien sans paradoxe (short) , Lapse of Memory and more.
Where Robert Cormier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Cormier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Cormier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Cormier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Cormier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Am the Cheese - Writer (novel "I Am the Cheese"), Mr. Hertz 1983
Un comйdien sans paradoxe (short) - Rйcitant/Narrator (voice) 1974
The Chocolate War - Writer (novel) 1988 $304K
Lapse of Memory - Writer (novel "I Am the Cheese") 1992
The Bumblebee Flies Anyway - Writer (novel) 1999
Tenderness - Writer (novel) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Earl Jones photo James Earl Jones
January 17, 1931
Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA
Naveen Andrews photo Naveen Andrews
January 17, 1969
London, England, UK
Scott Mechlowicz photo Scott Mechlowicz
January 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Denis O'Hare photo Denis O'Hare
January 17, 1962
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Zooey Deschanel photo Zooey Deschanel
January 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page