pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Robert Duncan McNeill
Advertisement
Robert Duncan McNeill info
Born: 9 November, 1964
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Robbie
Also Known As: Robert Duncan McNeill, Robert Duncan McNeil, Robert McNeill, Duncan McNeil, Duncan McNeill, Robbie McNeill
Spouse: Carol Seder ( 1988 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Air Force One , The Frighteners , Masters of the Universe , Sharky's Machine , Infested and more.
Robert Duncan McNeill biography

This block contains the information about Robert Duncan McNeill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Duncan McNeill was born on November 9, 1964 in North Carolina, but raised in Washington, D.C. until his family finally settled down in Atlanta, Georgia. Later, he attended a local high school and, after he graduated, he moved to New York City and enrolled at Juilliard where he spent two years studying the trade. While he was attending Juilliard, he got the role of "Charlie Brent" on the popular ABC daytime drama All My Children.
Where Robert Duncan McNeill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Duncan McNeill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Duncan McNeill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Duncan McNeill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Duncan McNeill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Air Force One - Ramstein Soldier (uncredited) $85M 1997 $37.1M $173M
The Frighteners - Passerby $30M 1996 $5.57M $16.5M
Masters of the Universe - Kevin Corrigan $22M 1987 $17.3M
Sharky's Machine - Teen on bus (uncredited) 1981
Infested - Eric 2002
The Battery (short) - Director, Executive Producer, Writer (writer) 1998
9mm of Love (short) - Director, Executive Producer, Writer (writer) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scottie Thompson photo Scottie Thompson
November 9, 1981
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Cory Hardrict photo Cory Hardrict
November 9, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Karen Dotrice
November 9, 1955
Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK
Lou Ferrigno photo Lou Ferrigno
November 9, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Eric Dane photo Eric Dane
November 9, 1972
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page