madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Forster
Robert Forster
Advertisement
Robert Forster info
Born: 13 July, 1941
Birth Name: Robert Foster
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Spouse: Zivia Forster ( 1978 – 1980) (divorced)
June Forster (14 May 1966 – 20 September 1975) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , Dragon Wars: D, Like Mike , Me, Myself & Irene , Supernova and more.
Robert Forster biography

This block contains the information about Robert Forster and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Forster was born in Rochester, New York in 1941 and first become interested in acting while attending Rochester's Madison High School where he performed as a song-and-dance man in musical revues. After graduating in 1959, Forster attended Heidelberg College, Alfred University, and the University of Rochester on football scholarships and continued to perform in student theatrical revues.
Where Robert Forster born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Forster was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Forster was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Forster filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Forster acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Roger Wixon $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Dragon Wars: D-War - Jack $70M 2007 $5.04M $11M
Supernova - A.J. Marley $60M 2000 $6.73M $14.2M
Me, Myself & Irene - Colonel Partington $51M 2000 $24.2M $90.6M
Like Mike - Coach Wagner $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
Cleaner - Arlo Grange $25M 2007
Psycho - Dr. Fred Simon $25M 1998 $10M $21.4M
Thick as Thieves - Lt. Weber $25M 2009
Middle Men - Louie LA LA $22M 2009 $326K $724K
The Black Hole - Captain Dan Holland $20M 1979
Mulholland Dr. - Detective Harry McKnight $15M 2001 $588K $7.22M
Confidence - Morgan Price $15M 2003 $4.56M $12.2M
Jackie Brown - Max Cherry $12M 1997 $9.29M $39.6M
Lone Hero - Gus $5.5M 2002
Original Gangstas - Det. Slatten $4.8M 1996 $3.01M
Reflections in a Golden Eye - Pvt. L.G. Williams $4.5M 1967
The Magic of Marciano - Henry $4.5M 2000
Jack and Jill vs. the World - Norman $4M 2008
Scanner Cop II - Captain Jack Bitters $4M 1995
Expecting Love - George Patten $3.5M 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steven R. McQueen photo Steven R. McQueen
July 13, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ashley Scott photo Ashley Scott
July 13, 1977
Metairie, Louisiana, USA
Patrick Stewart photo Patrick Stewart
July 13, 1940
Mirfield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Tom Kenny photo Tom Kenny
July 13, 1962
East Syracuse, New York, USA
Cheech Marin photo Cheech Marin
July 13, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page