madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Hardy
Robert Hardy info
Born: 29 October, 1925
Birth Name: Timothy Sydney Robert Hardy
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Tim
Spouse: Sally Pearson ( 1961 – 1986) (divorced) 2 children
Elizabeth Fox ( 1952 – 1956) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix , Frankenstein , Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets and more.
Robert Hardy biography

This block contains the information about Robert Hardy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

One of England's most enduringly successful character actors, Robert Hardy is noted for his versatility and depth. Born in Cheltenham in 1925, he studied at Oxford University and, in 1949, he joined the Shakespeare Memorial Theatre at Stratford-upon-Avon. Television viewers most fondly remember him as the overbearing Siegfried Farnon in All Creatures Great and Small but his most critically acclaimed performance was as the title character of Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years.
Where Robert Hardy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Hardy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Hardy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Hardy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Hardy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Cornelius Fudge $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Cornelius Fudge $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Cornelius Fudge $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Cornelius Fudge $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
Frankenstein - Professor Krempe $45M 1994 $22M
The Barber of Siberia - Forsten $35M 1998
The Gathering - The Bishop $18M 2002
Sense and Sensibility - Sir John Middleton $16.5M 1995 $42.7M
Thunderpants - Doctor $7M 2002
Framed - Provost $75K 2008
Torpedo Run - Lt. Redley 1958
Gawain and the Green Knight - Sir Bertilak 1973
How I Won the War - British General 1967
Dark Places - Edward Foster/Andrew Marr 1973
Berserk - Detective Supt. Brooks 1967
Yellow Dog - Alexander 1973
10 Rillington Place - Malcolm Morris 1971
The Death Wheelers - Chief Inspector Hesseltine 1973
The Spy Who Came in from the Cold - Dick Carlton 1965
Demons of the Mind - Zorn 1972
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gabrielle Union photo Gabrielle Union
October 29, 1972
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Dan Castellaneta photo Dan Castellaneta
October 29, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ben Foster photo Ben Foster
October 29, 1980
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Winona Ryder photo Winona Ryder
October 29, 1971
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Janet Montgomery photo Janet Montgomery
October 29, 1985
Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page