joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Hughes
Advertisement
Robert Hughes info
Born: 19 August, 1948
Birth Name: Robert Lindsay Hughes
Also Known As: Bob Hughes, Robert Hughs
Spouse: Robyn Gardiner ( 1976 – present) 1 child
Known for: Squizzy Taylor , Fatty Finn , Winter of Our Dreams , Race the Sun and more.
Robert Hughes biography

This block contains the information about Robert Hughes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Hughes began his working life as a copy boy for a Sydney newspaper before moving into the Australian entertainment industry with a band known as the Flying Circus, this was short lived and he began working in the theatre as an actor, in such Sydney productions as Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book For Boys and Macbeth. He appeared in many guest roles in Australian television shows, as well as his own starring role in the Seven network comedy series "Hey Dad"
Where Robert Hughes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Hughes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Hughes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Hughes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Hughes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Winter of Our Dreams - Martin Harris 1981
Squizzy Taylor - Reg Harvey 1982
Race the Sun - Actor 1996 $1.7M
Fatty Finn - Percy 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
John Stamos photo John Stamos
August 19, 1963
Cypress, California, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page