jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Kelly
Advertisement
Robert Kelly info
Born: 8 February, 1970
Birth Name: Robert Patrick Kelly
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Bob
Also Known As: Robert Kelly, Robert Donlon Kelly, Bobby Kelly
Known for: What Doesn't Kill You , Children of Invention , Ghost Town , Dating Games , Good Luck Chuck and more.
Robert Kelly biography

This block contains the information about Robert Kelly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Kelly, Boston native, now resides in New York City. Stand-Up comedian that tours the country Nationwide performing at Clubs and colleges. Has been doing stand-up comedy for over 10 years now. Went on a USO Tour with Colin Quinn in Kuwait and Afganastan to peform for our troops. Can be heard on Opie & Anthony on XM Radio.
Where Robert Kelly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Kelly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Kelly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Kelly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Kelly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Good Luck Chuck - Airport Security Guard $25M 2007 $13.7M $39.2M
Ghost Town - Construction Worker Ghost #3 $20M 2008 $5.01M $13.2M
Dating Games - Kyle 1998
Children of Invention - Torres 2009 $4.87K $8.99K
What Doesn't Kill You - Gas Man 2008
8 Guys (short) - Robert 2003
Last Night at Eddie's - Dillon 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page