demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Lesser
Advertisement
Robert Lesser info
Born: 28 May, 1938
Also Known As: Robert Lesser, Bob Lesser, Bobby Lesser
Known for: Oscar , Die Hard , The Relic , Godzilla , End of Days and more.
Where Robert Lesser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Lesser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Lesser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Lesser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Lesser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Godzilla - Murray $130M 1998 $55.7M $136M
End of Days - Carson $83M 1999 $20.5M $66.9M
The Relic - Mayor Robert Owen $40M 1997 $9.06M $33.9M
Oscar - Officer Keough $35M 1991 $23.6M
Die Hard - Businessman $28M 1988 $81.4M
2010 - Dr. Hirsch $28M 1984
Steal Big Steal Little - Agent Buchanan $25M 1995 $6.28M
Poltergeist II: The Other Side - Kane's People, Production Associate $19M 1986 $41M
The Monster Squad - Eugene's Dad $12M 1987 $3.77M
Ernest Saves Christmas - Marty $6M 1988 $28.2M
Best Wishes for Tomorrow - Featherstone $3M 2007
You Better Watch Out - Gottleib (as Bobby Lesser) $750K 1980
The Auteur Theory - Abusive Dad - The Quest, Additional Voice $70K 1999
Gangster Wars - Treasury Agent #1 1982
A Hard Day for Archie - Coach-Guru (as Bob Lesser) 1974
The Goodbye Girl - Richard III Cast 1977
Hester Street - Lawyer 1975
The Presidio - Sgt. Mueller 1988 $20M
Nick Danger in The Case of the Missing Yolk (video) - The Genius (as Bob Lesser) 1983
David Holzman's Diary - Max, Penny's agent (as Bob Lesser) 1967
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alexa Davalos photo Alexa Davalos
May 28, 1982
Paris, France
Jesse Bradford photo Jesse Bradford
May 28, 1979
Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Christa Miller photo Christa Miller
May 28, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Justin Kirk photo Justin Kirk
May 28, 1969
Salem, Oregon, USA
Toby Hemingway photo Toby Hemingway
May 28, 1983
Brighton, England, UK
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page