joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Patrick
Robert Patrick
Advertisement
Robert Patrick info
Born: 5 November, 1958
Birth Name: Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Barbara Patrick (24 November 1990 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: We Are Marshall , Die Hard 2 , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , Last Action Hero , Terminator 2: Judgment Day and more.
Robert Patrick biography

This block contains the information about Robert Patrick and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Patrick was born in the beginning of November 1958. He is a famous actor who is mostly famous due to performing the role of a metallic robot in the movie “Terminator”. Also he performed in one of the seasons of “X files” TV show, after he was the agent who replaced Molder while Scully needed him. He was born in the city that is closest to the Hollywood, and which is also known as the land where all the dreams come true. The place of his birth is the small city called Marietta which is located in the state of Georgia. He was studying in the Farmington High School which is located in Detroit. After it he went to municipal college of the Lorraine County, which is subject to the State University of the Bowling Green city. During his carrier he was nominated for a variety of awards. It is interesting to know that his favorite food is Mexican food, which he prefers not buying or ordering but cooking itself at home, for friends and the family, most of all he likes watching some championships on the TV. Before becoming an actor he tried a variety of professions as he needed to earn some money for living. He worked as a builder, waiter, and worker and even as a producer of an independent movie. Robert is also working in a charity organization on the regular basis.
Where Robert Patrick born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Patrick was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Patrick was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Patrick filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Patrick acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Ray Carter $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - T-1000 $102M 1991 $205M
Die Hard 2 - O'Reilly $70M 1990 $118M
Last Action Hero - T-1000 $70M 1993 $50M
We Are Marshall - Coach Rick Tolley (uncredited) $65M 2006 $8.58M $43.5M
T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (short) - T-1000 $60M 1996
Ladder 49 - Lenny Richter $60M 2004 $22.1M $74.5M
Bridge to Terabithia - Jack Aarons $60M 2007 $28.5M $82.2M
All the Pretty Horses - Cole $57M 2000 $4.86M $15.5M
D-Tox - Noah $55M 2002
Flags of Our Fathers - Colonel Chandler Johnson $53M 2006 $10.2M $33.6M
Striptease - Darrell Grant $40M 1996 $12.3M $32.8M
Texas Rangers - Sgt. John Armstrong $38M 2001 $320K $623K
Spy Kids - Mr. Lisp $35M 2001 $26.5M $113M
Walk the Line - Ray Cash $28M 2005 $22.3M $120M
Rosewood - Lover $25M 1997 $13.1M
Fly Me to the Moon 3D - Louie (voice) $25M 2008 $1.9M $14.5M
The Marine - Rome $20M 2006 $7.14M $18.8M
Autopsy - Dr. David Benway $15M 2008
The Faculty - Coach Joe Willis $15M 1998 $11.6M $40.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Shepard photo Sam Shepard
November 5, 1943
Fort Sheridan, Illinois, USA
Vivien Leigh photo Vivien Leigh
November 5, 1913
Darjeeling, West Bengal, British India. [now Indi
Tatum O'Neal photo Tatum O'Neal
November 5, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Judy Reyes photo Judy Reyes
November 5, 1967
Bronx, New York, USA
Corin Nemec photo Corin Nemec
November 5, 1971
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page