pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Robert Pattinson
Robert Pattinson
Robert Pattinson info
Born: 13 May, 1986
Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Rob
Also Known As: R.T. Pattinson, R. Pattinson, Robert Thomas Pattinson, Rob Pattinson
Awards: 16 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Twilight , New Moon , Vanity Fair , Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Eclipse and more.
Robert Pattinson biography

This block contains the information about Robert Pattinson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Pattinson is an English actor who has become one of the most popular celebrities in the world thanks to his portrayal of Edward Cullen in the Twilight movies. Before that, he had a supporting role in ring of the Nibelungs, a TV movie and in Harry Potter and the goblet of fine in which he played Cedric Diggory. Since he found stardom with Twilight movies, he has had roles in Little Ashes, How to Be and Remember Me. In the year 2011, he landed a role in Water for Elephants alongside Christoph Waltz and Reese Witherspoon.
Where Robert Pattinson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Pattinson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Pattinson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Pattinson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Pattinson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Cedric Diggory $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Eclipse - Edward Cullen $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Edward Cullen $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - Edward Cullen, Soundtrack (writer: "Never Think", "Let Me Sign") (performer: "Never Think", "Let Me Sign") (producer: "Never Think") $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Vanity Fair - Older Rawdy Crawley (uncredited) $23M 2004 $6.27M $16.1M
Remember Me - Tyler Hawkins, Executive Producer $16M 2010 $8.09M $19.1M
Little Ashes - Salvador Dalн 2008 $73.4K $480K
How to Be - Art, Soundtrack (performer: "Choking on Dust", "I'm Doing Fine") 2008
The Summer House (short) - Richard 2008
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Robert Pattinson salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 2012 $12,500,000 + 2.5% of the gross
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 2011 $12,500,000 + 2.5% of the gross
New Moon 2009 $12,000,000
Twilight 2008 $2,000,000
News
Elba, Pattinson, Franco, Pacino for The Trap

Robert Pattinson, James Franco and Al Pacino are in talks to star in The Trap, with Idris Elba set ...

Is Robert Pattinson's girlfriend pregnant? Watch as FKA Twigs caresses bizarre baby bump in new Glass & Patron video

British singer appears to be carrying a child but gives birth to a multi-coloured scarf in craziest ...

Robert Pattinson Plays Surfer in Harmony Korine's 'The Trap'

Robert Pattinson has just signed up for the upcoming film The Trap, which will be helmed by Harmony ...

Robert Pattinson video

This part provides videos with Robert Pattinson. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Graham Norton Show - S09E04 -Robert Pattinson, Reese Witherspoon, Shappi Khorsandi and Hugh Laurie

Robert Pattinson On Strombo: Full Interview

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Debby Ryan photo Debby Ryan
May 13, 1993
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Siobhan Fallon photo Siobhan Fallon
May 13, 1961
Syracuse, New York, USA
Mark Heap photo Mark Heap
May 13, 1957
Kodaikanal, Tamil Nadu, India
Zoë Wanamaker photo Zoë Wanamaker
May 13, 1949
New York, USA
Brian Geraghty photo Brian Geraghty
May 13, 1974
Toms River, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page