jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert R. Shafer
Robert R. Shafer
Advertisement
Robert R. Shafer info
Born: 10 April, 1958
Birth Name: Robert Ray Shafer Jr.
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Rob
Also Known As: Bobby Ray Shafer, Robert R. Shafer, Robert Shafer, Robert Ray Shafer, Bobby R. Shafer, Bobby Shafer, Robert Schafer
Known for: All In , Dark Honeymoon (video) , Protecting the King , Stiletto , Monster Man and more.
Watch movies with Robert R. Shafer online
Robert R. Shafer biography

This block contains the information about Robert R. Shafer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Ray Shafer Jr. was born in Charleston, West Virginia, in April, 1958. His father was a heavy equipment operator and his mother a housewife. As a child he also lived in Bowie, Maryland, and graduated from high school in Romeo, Michigan, in 1976. After attending Broward College in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, Shafer moved to Los Angeles in 1980. He studied acting with Peggy Feury at The Loft Studios and works in feature films, television, commercials, voice overs and the theater.
Where Robert R. Shafer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert R. Shafer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert R. Shafer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert R. Shafer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert R. Shafer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Protecting the King - Officer Gibbs $5M 2007
Stiletto - Krieger (as Bobby R. Shafer) $4M 2008
Dark Honeymoon (video) - Sheriff Fields $4M 2008
Monster Man - Police Officer #1 (as Bobby Ray Shafer) $4M 2003
All In - Slick Moustached Player $3.1M 2006
Getting That Girl - Coach Thieson $1.35M 2011
The Gold Retrievers - Sherrif Mike Denton $1M 2009
Hollywood Shuffle - Commercial Director (as Robert Shafer) $100K 1987 $5.23M
Slip - M-16 Man $50K 2006
Choker - Lt. Clark (as Bobby Ray Shafer) $35K 2005
Maneater - Gus (as Bobby Ray Shafer) 2009
Dark Romances Vol. 1 (video) - Voice-Overs (uncredited) 1990
Echo Park - Commercial director 1986 $702K
A Brilliant Disguise - Jimmy Brennan (as Robert Shafer) 1994
Future Force - David Harris (uncredited) 1989
The Rosebud Beach Hotel - Rodney Long (as Robert Schafer) 1984
Psycho Cop - Officer Joe Vickers (as Bobby Ray Shafer) 1989
Inside Out (video) - Cuddy Dalton 1991
Finding Kelly - Sheriff Posey (as Robert Ray Shafer) 2000
Psycho Cop Returns - Officer Joe Vickers (as Bobby Ray Shafer), Associate Producer (as Bobby Ray Shafer) 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Shay Mitchell photo Shay Mitchell
April 10, 1987
Toronto, Canada
Charlie Hunnam photo Charlie Hunnam
April 10, 1980
Newcastle, England, UK
Alex Pettyfer photo Alex Pettyfer
April 10, 1990
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Steven Seagal photo Steven Seagal
April 10, 1951
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page