Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Sean Leonard
Robert Sean Leonard
Advertisement
Robert Sean Leonard info
Born: 28 February, 1969
Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Leonard
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Bobby
Also Known As: Robert Sean Leonard, Robert Leonard
Spouse: Salick, Gabriella ( July 2008 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Driven , The Age of Innocence , Dead Poets Society , Much Ado About Nothing , The I Inside and more.
Watch movies with Robert Sean Leonard online
Robert Sean Leonard biography

This block contains the information about Robert Sean Leonard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

As a child, Robert Sean Leonard's name was none other than Robert Lawrence Leonard. Already at the age of accountability when it came to enter his own name to the list of the American Screen Actors, Robert had enough of the "Lawrence" nickname he renames himself as “Sean”. That's the name of his brother, who had nothing against such changes. Now forty years old actor that played in more than 29 movies can be called a professional actor. Among the many famous productions, in which Robert Leonard took part, he loves the play by Tom Stoppard the "Invention of Love." One day in 2001 Robert woke up happy because he saw the prestigious American theatrical award "Tony" for his role in this performance was at his desk. Now the actor doesn’t care about the awards. Last year he got married, and this is his first marriage. Actor's wife, Gabriela Salik, is really far from the art. She is interested in equestrian sport. He is friends with Hugh Laurie, only Hugh calls Robert none other than Bobby. Actually, all relatives call him this way.
Where Robert Sean Leonard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Sean Leonard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Sean Leonard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Sean Leonard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Sean Leonard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Driven - Demille Bly $72M 2001 $12.2M $32.6M
The Age of Innocence - Ted Archer $30M 1993 $32M
Dead Poets Society - Neil Perry $16.4M 1989 $95.9M
The I Inside - Peter Cable $8.8M 2004
Much Ado About Nothing - Claudio $8M 1993 $22.6M
Tape - Jon Salter $100K 2001 $28.4K $490K
Killer: A Journal of Murder - Henry Lesser 1996 $32K $65.7K
Ground Control - Cruise 1998
The Manhattan Project - Max (as Robert Leonard) 1986 $3.9M
Chelsea Walls - Terry Olsen, Soundtrack (performer: "Promising" (2001), "The Lonely 1" (2001), "Softly and Tenderly (Jesus Is Calling)" (1880)) 2001 $10K $59.7K
A Dog Race in Alaska (short) - Actor 1993
Easy Six - Thanks 2003
Married to It - Chuck Bishop 1991 $1.99M
The Last Days of Disco - Tom 1998 $278K $2.99M
Mr. & Mrs. Bridge - Douglas Bridge (grown-up) 1990 $7.7M
Standoff - Jamie Doolin 1998
My Best Friend Is a Vampire - Jeremy Capello 1987 $174K
The Hottest State - Thanks 2006 $8.52K $30.6K
I Love You, I Love You Not - Angel of Death 1996
Swing Kids - Peter Mьller 1993 $5.63M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charles Durning photo Charles Durning
February 28, 1923
Highland Falls, New York, USA
Sarah Bolger photo Sarah Bolger
February 28, 1991
Dublin, Ireland
Rae Dawn Chong photo Rae Dawn Chong
February 28, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
John Turturro photo John Turturro
February 28, 1957
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Rory Cochrane photo Rory Cochrane
February 28, 1972
Syracuse, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page