Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Roberto Benigni
Roberto Benigni
Advertisement
Roberto Benigni info
Born: 27 October, 1952
Birth Name: Roberto Remigio Benigni
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Nicoletta Braschi (26 December 1991 – present)
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 44 wins & 21 nominations
Known for: Down by Law , Astйrix et Obйlix contre Cйsar , The Tiger and the Snow , La commedia di Amos Poe , Son of the Pink Panther and more.
Watch movies with Roberto Benigni online
Movie Year
Nero Fiddled Nero Fiddled 2012
Where Roberto Benigni born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Roberto Benigni was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Roberto Benigni was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Roberto Benigni filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Roberto Benigni acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Astйrix et Obйlix contre Cйsar - Lucius Detritus (Tullius Destructivus/Catastrofus) $48M 1999 $304K $1.64M
The Tiger and the Snow - Attilio de Giovanni, Writer (writer), Director $35M 2005 $5.03K $9.05K
Son of the Pink Panther - Gendarme Jacques Gambrelli $25M 1993 $2.46M
Down by Law - Roberto $1.1M 1986 $1.44M
La commedia di Amos Poe - Actor (voice) $150K 2010
Tigers in Lipstick - The Principal 1979
Il minestrone - Il maestro 1981
Luna - Upholsterer 1979
'F.F.S.S.', cioи:... che mi hai portato a fare sopra a Posillipo se non mi vuoi piщ bene? - Lo sceicco Beige 1983
Womanlight - Le barman du Clapsy's 1979
Effetti personali - Actor 1983
L'addio a Enrico Berlinguer (documentary) - Director 1984
Chiedo asilo - Roberto, Writer (writer) 1979
Tuttobenigni - Himself, Writer (writer) (uncredited), Soundtrack (writer: "L'inno del corpo sciolto") (performer: "Vieni via con me", "L'inno del corpo sciolto") 1983
Nothing Left to Do but Cry - Saverio, Writer (screenplay) (story), Director 1985
The Days Are Numbered - Actor 1979
Anche i ladri hanno un santo - Actor 1981
Tuttobenigni 95/96 (video documentary) - Himself, Writer, Soundtrack (writer: "E' tutto mio", "Quanto t'ho amato", "L'inno del corpo sciolto") (performer: "Quando penso a Berlusconi", " 1996
Berlinguer: I Love You - Cioni Mario, Writer (writer) 1977
You Disturb Me - Benigno, Writer (screenplay) (story), Director 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrea Riseborough photo Andrea Riseborough
October 27, 1981
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Kivanç Tatlitug photo Kivanç Tatlitug
October 27, 1983
Adana, Turkey
John Cleese photo John Cleese
October 27, 1939
Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK
Robert Picardo photo Robert Picardo
October 27, 1953
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Peter Firth photo Peter Firth
October 27, 1953
Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page