Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rod Stewart
Rod Stewart
Advertisement
Rod Stewart info
Born: 10 January, 1945
Birth Name: Roderick David Stewart
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Rod the Mod / Phyllis
Spouse: Penny Lancaster (16 June 2007 – present) 1 child
Rachel Hunter (15 December 1990 – 02 November 2006) (divorced) 2 children
Alana Stewart (06 April 1979 – 1984) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Due Date , Sahara , Charlie's Angels , The Perfect Storm , Almost Famous and more.
Where Rod Stewart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rod Stewart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rod Stewart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rod Stewart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rod Stewart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Perfect Storm - Soundtrack (performer: "Rhythm of My Heart") $140M 2000 $41.3M $183M
Sahara - Soundtrack (writer: "Stay with Me") $130M 2005 $18.1M $68.6M
Charlie's Angels - Soundtrack (performer: "Angel") $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Due Date - Soundtrack (performer: "Amazing Grace") (arranger: "Amazing Grace") $65M 2010 $32.7M $100M
Almost Famous - Soundtrack (writer: "Every Picture Tells a Story") (performer: "Every Picture Tells a Story") $60M 2000 $2.31M $32.5M
Patch Adams - Soundtrack (performer: "Faith of the Heart") $50M 1998 $25.3M $135M
Legal Eagles - Soundtrack (performer: "Love Touch") $40M 1986 $49.9M
Wedding Crashers - Soundtrack (writer: "Stay with Me" (1971)) $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
The Three Musketeers - Soundtrack (performer: "All For Love") $30M 1993 $53.9M
About Schmidt - Soundtrack (writer: "You Wear It Well" (1972)) (performer: "You Wear It Well" (1972)) $30M 2002 $282K $65M
Lords of Dogtown - Soundtrack (writer: "Maggie May", "Stay with Me") (performer: "Maggie May") $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
Year of the Dragon - Soundtrack (writer: "Infatuation") $24M 1985 $18.7M
Play It to the Bone - Rod Stewart $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
A Night at the Roxbury - Soundtrack (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy") (performer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy") $17M 1998 $9.6M $30.3M
Chances Are - Soundtrack (writer: "FOREVER YOUNG") (performer: "FOREVER YOUNG") $16M 1989 $16.3M
No Way Out - Soundtrack ("DA YA THINK I'M SEXY?") $15M 1987 $35.5M
Eulogy - Soundtrack (performer: "Crying Laughing Loving Lying") $10M 2004 $41.8K $70.5K
Waking the Dead - Soundtrack (writer: "Maggie May") (performer: "Maggie May") $8.5M 2000 $150K $327K
The Sure Thing - Soundtrack (writer: "Infatuation") (performer: "Infatuation") $4.5M 1985 $18.1M
2001 Maniacs - Special Thanks $3M 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Evan Handler photo Evan Handler
January 10, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Devon Ogden photo Devon Ogden
January 10, 1986
Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Alex Meraz photo Alex Meraz
January 10, 1985
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Jemaine Clement photo Jemaine Clement
January 10, 1974
New Zealand
Frank Sinatra Jr. photo Frank Sinatra Jr.
January 10, 1944
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page