Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rodger Bumpass
Advertisement
Rodger Bumpass info
Born: 20 November, 1951
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Rodger Bumpass, Roger Bumpass, Ridger Bumpass
Spouse: Amy Stiller ( 2008 – present)
Known for: Cars , Tarzan , Treasure Planet , A Bug's Life , Shrek 2 and more.
Watch movies with Rodger Bumpass online
Where Rodger Bumpass born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rodger Bumpass was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rodger Bumpass was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rodger Bumpass filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rodger Bumpass acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shrek 2 - ADR Group $150M 2004 $108M $436M
Tarzan - Additional Voices (voice) (as Roger Bumpass) $150M 1999 $34.2M $171M
Treasure Planet - Additional Voice (voice) $140M 2002 $12.1M $38.1M
Cars - Wide Chick Pitty (voice) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
A Bug's Life - Mosquito (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Monsters, Inc. - Additional Voice (voice) $115M 2001 $62.6M $256M
The Emperor's New Groove - Additional Voices (voice) $100M 2000 $9.81M $89.3M
Toy Story 2 - Additional Voices (voice) $90M 1999 $57.4M $246M
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Additional Voices (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Lilo & Stitch - Additional Voice (voice) $80M 2002 $35.3M $146M
Osmosis Jones - Additional Character Voice (voice) $75M 2001 $5.27M $13.6M
Hercules - Additional Voices (voice) $70M 1997 $250K $99M
The Hunchback of Notre Dame - Additional Voice (voice) $70M 1996 $4.29M $100M
The Iron Giant - Additional Voices (voice) $48M 1999 $5.73M $23.2M
Theodore Rex (video) - Voice Performer (voice) $33M 1995
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - Squidward/Fish #4 (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Now That We're Men") $30M 2004 $32M $85.4M
The Running Man - Phil Hilton (voice) (as Roger Bumpass) $27M 1987 $38.1M
Bio-Dome - Narrator $15M 1996 $26.8M
Heavy Metal - Hanover Fiste (segment "Captain Sternn")/Dr. Anrak (segment "So Beautiful and So Dangerous") (voice) (as Roger Bumpass) $9.3M 1981
The Trigger Effect - ADR Loop Group $8M 1996 $1.89M $3.59M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laura Harris photo Laura Harris
November 20, 1976
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ashley Fink photo Ashley Fink
November 20, 1986
Houston, Texas, USA
Ming-Na photo Ming-Na
November 20, 1963
Coloane Island, Macau
Nadine Velazquez photo Nadine Velazquez
November 20, 1978
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Rhys Wakefield photo Rhys Wakefield
November 20, 1988
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page