jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Roger Aaron Brown
Roger Aaron Brown
Advertisement
Roger Aaron Brown info
Born: 12 June, 1949
Also Known As: Roger Aaron Brown, Roger Brown, Roger Aaron
Spouse: Janet (? – present) 1 child
Known for: Star Trek: The Motion Picture , Wonder Boys , The Princess and the Frog , The Prince of Egypt , Tall Tale and more.
Where Roger Aaron Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Roger Aaron Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Roger Aaron Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Roger Aaron Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Roger Aaron Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Princess and the Frog - Additional Voices (voice) $105M 2009 $786K $104M
The Prince of Egypt - ADR Group $60M 1998 $14.5M $101M
Star Trek: The Motion Picture - Epsilon Technician $35M 1979 $82.3M
Wonder Boys - ADR Voice $35M 2000 $5.81M $19.4M
Tall Tale - John Henry $32M 1995 $8.25M
Moon Over Parador - Desmond $20M 1988 $11.4M
Alien Nation - Det. Bill Tuggle $16M 1988 $25.2M
RoboCop 2 - Whittaker $14M 1990 $45.7M
Action Jackson - Officer Lack $7M 1988 $20.3M
Meet the Applegates - Sheriff Heidegger $5M 1990 $486K
Near Dark - Cajun Truck Driver $5M 1987 $3.37M
Maniac Cop 2 - Actor (voice) $4M 1990
The Crazies - #3 Soldier at house (as Roger Brown) $275K 1973
Downtown - Lt. Sam Parral 1990 $2.35M
Inmaculada - Actor 1950
Don't Cry, It's Only Thunder - Moses Drapper 1982
First Family - Actor 1980
A Glance Away (short) - Earl Diggins 1999
Shout - Additional Voices (voice) 1991 $3.55M
China Moon - Police Captain 1994 $3.04M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Timothy Busfield photo Timothy Busfield
June 12, 1957
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Frances O'Connor photo Frances O'Connor
June 12, 1967
Wantage, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Jason Mewes photo Jason Mewes
June 12, 1974
Highlands, New Jersey, USA
Stephanie Szostak photo Stephanie Szostak
June 12, 1975
Paris,Fran
Kendra Wilkinson photo Kendra Wilkinson
June 12, 1985
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page