Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rolf Konow
Rolf Konow
Advertisement
Rolf Konow info
Born: 22 July, 1946
Also Known As: Rolf Konow, Rolph Konow
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Resident Evil , Resident Evil: Apocalypse , Smilla's Sense of Snow , Resident Evil: Extinction , The Black Dahlia and more.
Where Rolf Konow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rolf Konow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rolf Konow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rolf Konow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rolf Konow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Black Dahlia - Still Photographer (Bulgaria) (as Rolph Konow) $50M 2006 $10M $22.5M
Resident Evil: Extinction - Still Photographer $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
Resident Evil: Apocalypse - Still Photographer $43M 2004 $23M $50.7M
Smilla's Sense of Snow - Still Photographer $35M 1997 $107K $2.22M
Resident Evil - Still Photographer $32M 2002 $17.7M $39.5M
The Magic Flute - Still Photographer $27M 2006
The House of the Spirits - Still Photographer $25M 1993 $6.27M
Hamlet - Still Photographer $18M 1996 $148K $4.41M
Seed of Chucky - Still Photographer $12M 2004 $8.77M $17M
Othello - Still Photographer $11M 1995 $2.11M
Dogville - Still Photographer $10M 2003 $88.9K $1.53M
Return to Sender - Still Photographer $7.6M 2004
Fear X - Still Photographer (Denmark) $6.6M 2003
Love Me Forever - Still Photographer $5M 2008
Stealing Rembrandt - Still Photographer $3M 2003
Beyond - Still Photographer $3M 2010
Pelle the Conqueror - Still Photographer 1987 $2.05M
The Olsen Gang's Big Score - Still Photographer 1972
Mord i mшrket - Still Photographer 1986
Oviri - Still Photographer 1986 $584K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
Willem Dafoe photo Willem Dafoe
July 22, 1955
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Madison Pettis photo Madison Pettis
July 22, 1998
Arlington, Texas, USA
A.J. Cook photo A.J. Cook
July 22, 1978
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page