Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Romany Malco
Romany Malco
Advertisement
Romany Malco info
Born: 18 November, 1968
Birth Name: Romany Romanic Malco Jr.
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Romany Malco, Romany Malco Jr.
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Blades of Glory , The 40 Year Old Virgin , The Tuxedo , The Love Guru , Baby Mama and more.
Watch movies with Romany Malco online
Romany Malco biography

This block contains the information about Romany Malco and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Romany Malco was born in November 1968 in Brooklyn which is one of the most luxurious sectors in NY. He started the carrier by the time he was seven years old, after he took the microphone in his hands and started yelling that he is a good child. By the time he was a teenager he created his own music band that was called RMG, and which became the most popular one in his native Baytown city. In the beginning of nineties, Malco and his group were coming to LA where they signed a contract with Virgin Records and changed the name of their band into College Boys, due to their new producer’s insistence. Their first greatest hit entered the list of all the possible music charts in the country and outside its borders. This song was bout the difficult life that was lead by the people who were living in ghettos. The song was performed in the rap style. His debut on the television was in the next year when he performed in a local TV show, as an invited star in a few episodes. In 199 he debut in a wide screen movie which was about the life of men in the big city. In 2000 he was invited to play a role of a secret agent in a movie that was filmed in Vancouver. Malco is married with a professional ice skater who also performed a small role in one thriller movie. They met each other on the filming set of a movie. Currently they live in California.
Where Romany Malco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Romany Malco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Romany Malco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Romany Malco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Romany Malco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Love Guru - Darren Roanoke $62M 2008 $13.9M $32.2M
Blades of Glory - Jesse $61M 2007 $33M $118M
The Tuxedo - Mitch $60M 2002 $15.1M $50.2M
Baby Mama - Oscar $30M 2008 $17.4M $60.3M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Jay $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
The Pest - Soundtrack (writer: "The Pest (Voodoo Mambo)", "Spank It") (performer: "Spank It"), Music Producer $17M 1997 $1.82M $3.51M
Ticker - T.J. $7M 2001
Saint John of Las Vegas - Virgil $3.8M 2009 $21.7K $101K
White Boy - Mike Robinson 2002
The Ex - Doctor Hakim Oliver 2006 $1.39M $3.09M
The Wrecking Crew - Chewy 2000
Churchill: The Hollywood Years - Denzil Eisenhower, Soundtrack (writer: "Churchill Rap") (performer: "Churchill Rap") 2004
Urban Menace (video) - Syn 1999
Death and Texas - Ray Ray Ellis 2004
The Prime Gig - Zeke (as Romany Malco Jr.) 2000
A Little Bit of Heaven - Peter Cooper 2011
Corrupt - Snackbar Dude 1999
The Chвteau - Allen 'Rex' Granville 2001 $16K $200K
True Vinyl - Nite Owl 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Owen Wilson photo Owen Wilson
November 18, 1968
Dallas, Texas, USA
Chloë Sevigny photo Chloë Sevigny
November 18, 1974
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Perkins photo Elizabeth Perkins
November 18, 1960
Queens, New York, USA
Noah Ringer photo Noah Ringer
November 18, 1997
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jake Abel photo Jake Abel
November 18, 1987
Canton, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page