trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Ron Blecker
Ron Blecker
Advertisement
Ron Blecker info
Born: 24 May, 1965
Also Known As: Ron Blecker, Ron Bleker, Ronald Blecker
Known for: I, Robot , Watchmen , X, X, 2012 and more.
Ron Blecker biography

This block contains the information about Ron Blecker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A decorated US Army Veteran, Ron Blecker is the owner and founder of Def Con 5 Inc. Ron joined the US army at 17, and retired in 1998 at rank of First Sergeant. In his 15 years in the military he served as a member of the 2/75th Airborne Ranger Battalion, 23rd Infantry (Demilitarized Zone) Korea, Light Fighter Cadre 7th division, Special Operations Command and also served as the team commander for the Special Reaction Team, Ft.Lewis. WA. Ron graduated from Ranger Class 14-84.
Where Ron Blecker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ron Blecker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ron Blecker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ron Blecker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Blecker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Senior Technical Advisor (military/special ops), Commander (as Ronald Blecker) $210M 2006 $123M $234M
2012 - Key Military Advisor $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Military Advisor $150M 2009 $85.1M $180M
Watchmen - Military Advisor $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
I, Robot - Technical Advisor, Weapons Coordinator $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
X2 - Military Advisor $110M 2003 $85.6M $215M
The Chronicles of Riddick - Military Advisor $110M 2004 $24.3M $57.6M
Reign of Fire - Technical Advisor (military) $95M 2002 $15.6M $43.1M
The Day the Earth Stood Still - Military Advisor $80M 2008 $30.5M $79.4M
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever - Armorer (as Ron Bleker), Technical Advisor (military) $70M 2002 $7.01M $14.3M
Shooter - Key Military Advisor $61M 2007 $14.5M $47M
The Core - Technical Advisor $60M 2003 $12.1M $31.1M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Military Advisor (uncredited) $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
Walking Tall - Armorer, Technical Advisor $56M 2004 $15.5M $45.9M
D-Tox - Technical Advisor (SWAT/tactical) $55M 2002
The Pledge - Technical Advisor (uncredited) $45M 2001 $5.77M $19.7M
3000 Miles to Graceland - Technical Advisor $42M 2001 $7.16M $15.7M
Vantage Point - Secret Service Advisor $40M 2008 $22.9M $72.3M
The Mechanic - Technical Advisor $40M 2011 $11.4M $20M
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem - Tactical Instructor $40M 2007 $9.52M $41.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Priscilla Presley photo Priscilla Presley
May 24, 1945
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kristin Scott Thomas photo Kristin Scott Thomas
May 24, 1960
Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK
Eric Close photo Eric Close
May 24, 1967
Staten Island, New York, USA
Tommy Chong photo Tommy Chong
May 24, 1938
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Bryan Greenberg photo Bryan Greenberg
May 24, 1978
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page