jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ron Eldard
Ron Eldard
Ron Eldard info
Born: 20 February, 1965
Birth Name: Ronald Jason Eldard
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Mystery, Alaska , Black Hawk Down , Deep Impact , Ghost Ship , Sleepers and more.
Watch movies with Ron Eldard online
Ron Eldard biography

This block contains the information about Ron Eldard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ron Eldard was born in 1965 on the Long Island, in a family where beside him were a lot of children in the family (he was one of the seven ones). All of the children later were split and started living in different families as their mother died in a car crush. Ron started living with his aunt and uncle, and his childhood he spent in Utah. By the time he turned 13th he relocated to his elder sister and her husband to Queens. He was studying in the prestigious School of Dramatic Arts, in the prestigious school of Performing Arts. By the time he was finishing his studies he was already actively performing on the Broadway stages. The first time he appeared on the screen in 1989, while he played the main role in a comedy directed by Nancy Savock. It is interesting to know that during a few years Ron was in a relationship with the actress Juliana Margulies, with whom the relationship lasted till 2003 (their meeting took part approximately in the beginning of nineties). The couple was performing together in the mega popular TV show, called “The Ambulance”, where for the role of the Ray Sheppard, Ron earned the love and recognition of the public. In 1999 one of the most prestigious magazines entered his name into the list of the best actors in the history of cinema. It is interesting to know that in his past he was almost a professional boxer, and he was the winner of the Golden Glove award.
Where Ron Eldard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ron Eldard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ron Eldard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ron Eldard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Eldard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Black Hawk Down - Durant $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Deep Impact - Oren Monash $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
Sleepers - John Reilly $44M 1996 $12.3M $53.3M
Ghost Ship - Dodge $35M 2002 $11.5M $30.1M
Mystery, Alaska - 'Skank' Marden $28M 1999 $3.1M $8.89M
House of Sand and Fog - Lester $15M 2003 $45.6K $13M
Already Dead - Thomas Archer $2.5M 2007
Delivered - Reed $1M 1999
Diggers - Jack 2006 $32.9K $65.9K
The Last Supper - Pete 1995 $443K
Just a Kiss - Dag 2002 $7.24K $63.8K
Sex & the Other Man - Bill Jameson 1995
Freedomland - Danny Martin 2006 $6.71M $12.5M
True Love - Michael 1989 $1.4M
The Big Day - More Thanks 2001
Drop Dead Fred - Mickey Bunce 1991 $13.9M
Roadie - Jimmy Testagross 2010
Scent of a Woman - Officer Gore 1992 $63.9M
The Runner - Edward 1999
Bastard Out of Carolina - Glen Waddell 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rihanna photo Rihanna
February 20, 1988
St. Michael, Barbados
Anthony Head photo Anthony Head
February 20, 1954
Camden, London, England, UK
French Stewart photo French Stewart
February 20, 1964
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Sidney Poitier photo Sidney Poitier
February 20, 1927
Miami, Florida, USA
Willie Garson photo Willie Garson
February 20, 1964
Highland Park, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page