jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ron Falk
Advertisement
Ron Falk info
Born: 23 August, 1935
Also Known As: Ron Falk, Ronald Falk
Known for: Lonely Hearts , Star Wars: Episode II , They (short) , Red Hill , A Cry in the Dark and more.
Where Ron Falk born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ron Falk was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ron Falk was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ron Falk filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Falk acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Dexter Jettster (voice) (as Ronald Falk) $115M 2002 $80M $311M
A Cry in the Dark - Pastor Olsen $15M 1988 $6.91M
They (short) - Chairman (as Ronald Falk) 1998
Red Hill - Old Man (as Ronald Falk) 2010 $8.65K $21K
Lonely Hearts - Wig Salesman 1982
The Date (short) - Chemist 1999
The Best of Friends - Waiter 1982
The Little Convict - Actor (voice) (as Ronald Falk) 1979
A Dangerous Summer - Clive Bennett (as Ronald Falk) 1982
My First Wife - Psychiatrist 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Annie Ilonzeh photo Annie Ilonzeh
August 23, 1983
Grapevine, Texas, USA
Scott Caan photo Scott Caan
August 23, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Aaron Douglas photo Aaron Douglas
August 23, 1971
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Sam Horrigan photo Sam Horrigan
August 23, 1981
Sacramento County, California, USA
Rick Springfield photo Rick Springfield
August 23, 1949
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page