Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Ron Harper
Ron Harper
Advertisement
Ron Harper info
Born: 12 January, 1936
Birth Name: Ronald Robert Harper
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Sally Stark (? – ?)
Known for: Glass Trap , Pearl Harbor , Venomous (video) , Touched , The Poughkeepsie Tapes and more.
Ron Harper biography

This block contains the information about Ron Harper and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Turtle Creek, a small town just east of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Ron Harper became valedictorian of his senior class and won an academic scholarship to Princeton where he supplemented his academic studies by appearing in a number of plays and musical comedies. He then earned a fellowship to study law at Harvard but the "acting bug" lured him instead to New York where he studied with Lee Strasberg. Next came a stint in the U.S.
Where Ron Harper born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ron Harper was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ron Harper was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ron Harper filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Harper acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Minister $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Touched - Dr. Daniels $3M 2005
Glass Trap - Henry 'Hank' Conlon $475K 2005
Venomous (video) - Larry Kizinsky 2001
The Poughkeepsie Tapes - Mike Moakes 2007
The Odd Couple II - Jack 1998 $4.81M $18.9M
The Soldier - Head of CIA 1982
The Wild Season - Actor 1971
Below Utopia - Jack Beckett 1997
Freedom Strike - Norman 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gemma Arterton photo Gemma Arterton
January 12, 1986
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Kirstie Alley photo Kirstie Alley
January 12, 1951
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Naya Rivera photo Naya Rivera
January 12, 1987
Valencia, California, USA
Anthony Andrews photo Anthony Andrews
January 12, 1948
London, England, UK
Andrew Lawrence photo Andrew Lawrence
January 12, 1988
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page