joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston info
Born: 5 June, 1967
Birth Name: Ronald Joseph Livingston
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Spouse: Rosemarie DeWitt (02 November 2009 – present)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe.
Known for: Little Black Book , Adaptation. , Going the Distance , The Time Traveler's Wife , Office Space and more.
Ron Livingston biography

This block contains the information about Ron Livingston and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Livingston was born in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, he was raised - along with three brothers and sisters - in the town of Marion. His mother was a servant-Lutheran, and his father was an aircraft designer, once tried himself as a singer. The boy early became interested in acting work being in the second grade. Ron played Rip Van Winkle in the school setting. Being sixteen years old the guy has finally decided to pick the career choice and went to Connecticut, where he studied acting under the guidance of faculty at Yale University. One time Ronald even happened to work as a director at Norton, in a production of Chekhov's “Cherry Orchard”. The actor moved to Los Angeles. His first audition was held for Livingston Canal project MTV “The Real World”. In 1992 the actor got the role of the project channel ABC “Townies”. Far more successful in financial terms was the following work, the film “Swingers”. Acting in parallel and in the movies and on television, he won more and more new fans. In the 2002 he got the role in the cult TV series “Sex and the City”. In 2005, the actor played the teacher-pervert in the movie “Pretty Persuasion”. He decided to pay more attention to television, playing in the canal project, Fox “Standoff”. Ron is a favourite actor for many people, especially for women.
Where Ron Livingston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ron Livingston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ron Livingston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ron Livingston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Livingston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Time Traveler's Wife - Gomez $39M 2009 $18.6M $63.4M
Little Black Book - Derek $35M 2004 $7.08M $20.4M
Going the Distance - Will $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
Adaptation. - Marty Bowen $19M 2002 $384K $22.2M
Office Space - Peter Gibbons $10M 1999 $4.23M $10.8M
The Big Brass Ring - Sheldon Buckle $7M 1999
The Cooler - Larry Sokolov $3.2M 2003 $129K $8.24M
Holly - Patrick $3M 2006 $12.4K $95.4K
Pretty Persuasion - Percy Anderson $2.5M 2005 $58.6K $306K
Dill Scallion - Ron Statlin $500K 1999
Swingers - Rob $200K 1996 $74.1K $4.51M
The Life Coach - Ron $30K 2005
Beat - Allen Ginsberg 2000
Straight Talk - Soldier 1992 $21.2M
The Small Hours - Steve 1997
The Low Life - Chad 1995
A Rumor of Angels - Uncle Charlie 2000 $17.8K $31.8K
Campfire Tales - Rick (segment "The Honeymoon")/RV Driver (segment "The Campfire") 1997
Body Shots - Trent 1999 $488K $700K
Two Ninas - Marty Sachs 1999 $11K $11K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeff Garlin photo Jeff Garlin
June 5, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Daniel von Bargen photo Daniel von Bargen
June 5, 1950
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Navi Rawat photo Navi Rawat
June 5, 1977
Malibu, California, USA
Amanda Crew photo Amanda Crew
June 5, 1986
Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Ryan Devlin photo Ryan Devlin
June 5, 1980
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page