Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman
Advertisement
Ron Perlman info
Born: 13 April, 1950
Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Ron Perlman, Ronald Perlman
Spouse: Opal Stone (14 February 1981 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Tangled , Looney Tunes: Back in Action , Titan A.E. , Hellboy II: The Golden Army , Enemy at the Gates and more.
Ron Perlman biography

This block contains the information about Ron Perlman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ron Perlman was born in April 1950 in NY, Manhattan. He graduated George Washington School, where was his first appearance on the stage in the main role in school playing “The thief’s Prom”. After the graduation of “Lehman-College” in 1971 with bachelor degree in Fine Arts, later he continues his studies in state Minnesota University. He has chosen this University because he wanted to be closer to the famous Guthrie Theater. In 1973 he graduated his university with the master degree and a significant quantity of performed roles. Later he performed on a professional stage. He is known due to cooperation with such not standard thinking producers like Benicio Del Toro and Jean Pierre Jene. Currently he is working under producing his own movie; it is known that he was cooperating with the scenario writer of the movie he is producing. Also Ron is saying that after finishing the work under the movie he is producing he is planning to go to his quiet house and start writing a book of memoires.
Where Ron Perlman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ron Perlman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ron Perlman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ron Perlman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Perlman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Stabbington Brother (voice) $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Acme VP, Never Learning $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
Titan A.E. - Professor Sam Tucker (voice) $75M 2000 $9.38M $22.8M
Hellboy II: The Golden Army - Hellboy $72M 2008 $34.5M $75.8M
Enemy at the Gates - Koulikov $70M 2001 $13.8M $51.4M
Alien: Resurrection - Johner $70M 1997 $25.8M $47.7M
Hellboy - Hellboy $66M 2004 $23.2M $59M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Norick $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
Star Trek: Nemesis - Reman Viceroy Vkruk $60M 2002 $18.5M $43.1M
Blade II - Reinhardt $54M 2002 $32.5M $81.6M
Outlander - Gunnar $50M 2008 $59.6K $161K
The Island of Dr. Moreau - Sayer of the Law $40M 1996 $9.1M $27.7M
Season of the Witch - Felson $40M 2011 $10.6M $23.7M
The Legend of Secret Pass - Parker (voice) $25.4M 2010
Bunraku - Nicola $25M 2010
Mutant Chronicles - Brother Samuel $25M 2008 $4.72K $4.72K
The City of Lost Children - One $18M 1995 $1.51M
The Name of the Rose - Salvatore $17M 1986 $7.2M
Down - Mitchell $15M 2001
Sleepwalkers - Captain Soames $15M 1992 $30.5M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Ron Perlman salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Two Soldiers 2003 $0.00
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Sorvino photo Paul Sorvino
April 13, 1939
Brooklyn, New York, USA
William Sadler photo William Sadler
April 13, 1950
Buffalo, New York, USA
Kyle Howard photo Kyle Howard
April 13, 1978
Loveland, Colorado, USA
Kelli Giddish photo Kelli Giddish
April 13, 1980
Cumming, Georgia, USA
Courtney Peldon photo Courtney Peldon
April 13, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page