Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ron Roggé
Ron Roggé
Advertisement
Ron Roggé info
Born: 16 October, 1968
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Ron Roggй, Ron Rogge, Ron Roggie
Known for: Copycat , Basic Instinct , Cellular , Angels in the Outfield , The Animal and more.
Ron Roggé biography

This block contains the information about Ron Roggé and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Hawaii, raised in Alameda, California, and trained primarily in Theater in the San Francisco Bay Area, performing in over 75 plays and/or musicals before moving to Hollywood, and attaining his 1st ever TV credit. Also, an active Theater director with over 35 credits, and has been associated with Noah Wyle's prestigious 'The Blank Theater Company' for over 10 years, as a director, producer, actor, and company Casting Director.
Where Ron Roggé born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ron Roggé was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ron Roggé was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ron Roggé filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Roggé acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Basic Instinct - Stand-in (uncredited) $40M 1992 $118M
Cellular - Athletic Officer $25M 2004 $10.1M $32M
Angels in the Outfield - Angel's Coach $24M 1994 $50.2M
The Animal - Patrolman Jaworski (as Ron Rogge) $22M 2001 $19.6M $55.8M
Copycat - Paramedic (uncredited) $20M 1995 $32.1M
Obsessed - Roger $20M 2009 $28.6M $68.3M
The Perfect Game - Umpire $12.5M 2009 $207K $1.09M
Ticker - SWAT Team Lieutenant $7M 2001
Animals - Tommy $5.5M 2008
Christmas Mail - Hunt $2.5M 2010
Valley of the Heart's Delight - Deputy Dully $2.5M 2006 $5.16K $119K
Impact Point - Captain $2.2M 2008
No Man's Land: The Rise of Reeker - Nick $2M 2008
Storm Catcher - Casting Assistant (uncredited) $2M 1999
Pendulum - Barnes $2M 2001
Forget Me Not - Maintenance Man $1.3M 2009
Harrison Montgomery - Gary $850K 2008
Butterfly - Bob Greenstahl $250K 2010
Berserker (short) - Halldorr $65K 2005
Greeley's Field - Dwight $50K 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ann Morgan Guilbert photo Ann Morgan Guilbert
October 16, 1928
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Misty Mundae photo Misty Mundae
October 16, 1979
East St. Louis, Illinois, USA
Flea photo Flea
October 16, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Barry Corbin photo Barry Corbin
October 16, 1940
Lamesa, Texas, USA
Angela Lansbury photo Angela Lansbury
October 16, 1925
Poplar, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page