pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ronan Cassidy
Advertisement
Ronan Cassidy info
Born: 31 March, 1979
Birth Name: Ronan Colm Cassidy
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Cowboys & Angels , Poultry in Motion (short) and more.
Ronan Cassidy biography

This block contains the information about Ronan Cassidy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

In 1999 Ronan attended Dun Laoghaire Community College where he did a portfolio course and later a Certificate of City & Guilds of London in TV and Video. Then he attended Dun Laoghaire Institute of Art, Design & Technology. In college he was one of the founding members of the drama society. It was in the drama society that Ronan developed an interest in acting when they put on the play Glengarry Glen Ross by David Mamet.
Where Ronan Cassidy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ronan Cassidy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ronan Cassidy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ronan Cassidy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ronan Cassidy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cowboys & Angels - Barman (uncredited) $2M 2003 $5.86K $33.7K
Poultry in Motion (short) - Eric 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Szohr photo Jessica Szohr
March 31, 1985
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Richard Chamberlain photo Richard Chamberlain
March 31, 1934
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Daniel Mays photo Daniel Mays
March 31, 1978
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Kate Micucci photo Kate Micucci
March 31, 1980
New Jersey, USA
Ewan McGregor photo Ewan McGregor
March 31, 1971
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page