demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Rooney Mara
Rooney Mara info
Born: 7 February, 1985
Birth Name: Patricia Rooney Mara
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Rooney Mara, Tricia Mara, Patricia Mara
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Tanner Hall , Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (video) , Youth in Revolt , The Social Network , A Nightmare on Elm Street and more.
Rooney Mara biography

This block contains the information about Rooney Mara and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rooney Mara is an American actress, sister of Kate Mara, also an actress. Her debut on the big screen came in 2005, in a movie called Urban Legends: Bloody Mary which also starred her big sister. She then had guest roles on several TV shows, like Law & Order: SVU, ER and The Cleaner. Her first lead role came in 2009, in Tanner Hall, which was followed by the remake of A Nightmare on Elm Street in 2010. The same year she had a role in The Social Network, while she will also be playing the role of Lisbeth Salander in the upcoming The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo movie.
Where Rooney Mara born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rooney Mara was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rooney Mara was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rooney Mara filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rooney Mara acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Social Network - Erica Albright $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
A Nightmare on Elm Street - Nancy Holbrook $35M 2010 $32.9M $63.1M
Youth in Revolt - Taggarty $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (video) - Classroom Girl #1 (as Patricia Mara) $3.5M 2005
Tanner Hall - Fernanda $3M 2009
Dream Boy - Evelyn (as Tricia Mara) $1.2M 2008 $2.24K $6.32K
Dare - Courtney 2009
The Winning Season - Wendy 2009
Friends (With Benefits) - Tara 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Spader
February 7, 1960
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Ashton Kutcher
February 7, 1978
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Chris Rock
February 7, 1965
Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Ellen Wong
February 7, 1985
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Tina Majorino
February 7, 1985
Westlake, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page