joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Roque
Advertisement
Roque info
Born: 19 September, 1974
Birth Name: Raquel Trenese Herring
Nickname: Roc
Also Known As: Roque Herring, Roque, Raquel Herring
Known for: Color of the Cross 2: The Resurrection , Nora's Hair Salon , Qualcuno pagherа? and more.
Roque biography

This block contains the information about Roque and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Miami, Roque began her theatrical and musical ambitions at the tender age of 7. Her experience as a performer quickly rose from performing in the house to numerous professional stage and television productions.
Where Roque born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Roque was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Roque was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Roque filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Roque acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nora's Hair Salon - Jill Carson (as Raquel Herring) $1M 2004
Color of the Cross 2: The Resurrection - Mary Magdalen $30K 2008
Qualcuno pagherа? - Singer (as Raquel Herring) 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kim Richards photo Kim Richards
September 19, 1964
Mineola, New York, USA
Katrina Bowden photo Katrina Bowden
September 19, 1988
Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA
Jimmy Fallon photo Jimmy Fallon
September 19, 1974
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Columbus Short photo Columbus Short
September 19, 1982
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page