trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Rory Cochrane
Rory Cochrane
Advertisement
Rory Cochrane info
Born: 28 February, 1972
Birth Name: Rory K. Cochrane
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Passion Play , A Scanner Darkly , Hart's War , Public Enemies , Flawless and more.
Watch movies with Rory Cochrane online
Rory Cochrane biography

This block contains the information about Rory Cochrane and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rory Cochrane was born in Syracuse, which is a small city in the NY state in a family of an Irish person and of an emigrant from India. He grew up in Grandchester which is located not far away from Cambridge, which was the place where he spends the biggest part of his childhood. In NY he came back while being a teenager where he entered the Music school and the school of performing arts by Fiorello La Guardia on Manhattan. While being a student Rory appeared in the filming of an episode of the show lead by Connie Chung which was dedicated to the problems of drugs addiction. In a full-length artistic movie he debut in 1991. That was a movie lead by James Dirden. But the first significant role he performed a year later in that movie he played Jeff’s Goldblum character’s son. A year later he appeared while performing biker’s role. Later he was getting usually small or insignificant roles in different independent projects. In 2002 he started playing in different projects on the television. But he wanted something more that is why he refused signing the continuing contract for performance in the show, and began looking for happiness in another place. As a result he came back into the world of cinema and in 2006 he played a role in a thriller, which was called “Near your doors”.
Where Rory Cochrane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rory Cochrane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rory Cochrane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rory Cochrane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rory Cochrane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Public Enemies - Agent Carter Baum $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
Hart's War - Sgt. Carl S. Webb $60M 2002 $8.91M $19.1M
Flawless - Pogo, Soundtrack (writer: "Ashley's Song", "Tasha's Song") (performer: "Ashley's Song", "Tasha's Song") $15M 1999 $1.59M $4.49M
Passion Play - 'Rickey' $14M 2010
A Scanner Darkly - Charles Freck $8.5M 2006 $392K $5.48M
Right at Your Door - Brad 2006 $32.5K $64.8K
Fathers & Sons - Ed 1992
The Prime Gig - Joel 2000
A Kiss Before Dying - Chico 1991 $15.4M
Sunset Strip - Felix 2000 $3.93K $3.93K
The Low Life - John 1995
The Adventures of Sebastian Cole - Chinatown 1998 $12.6K $100K
Dazed and Confused - Ron Slater 1993 $7.99M
Dogtown - Curtis Lasky 1996
Black and White - Chris O'Brien 1999
Empire Records - Lucas 1995 $304K
Southlander: Diary of a Desperate Musician - Chance 2001
Love and a .45 - Billy Mack Black 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gilbert Gottfried photo Gilbert Gottfried
February 28, 1955
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Noureen DeWulf photo Noureen DeWulf
February 28, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Robert Sean Leonard photo Robert Sean Leonard
February 28, 1969
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Bernadette Peters photo Bernadette Peters
February 28, 1948
Queens, New York, USA
Rae Dawn Chong photo Rae Dawn Chong
February 28, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page