pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rory Plante
Advertisement
Rory Plante info
Born: 29 May, 1984
Birth Name: Rory Howard Plante
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: The Dark Knight , The Blood Grinder (video) and more.
Where Rory Plante born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rory Plante was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rory Plante was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rory Plante filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rory Plante acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dark Knight - Evacuating Hospital Patient (uncredited) $185M 2008 $158M $533M
The Blood Grinder (video) - Production Assistant $2K 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Adrian Paul photo Adrian Paul
May 29, 1959
London, England, UK
Riley Keough photo Riley Keough
May 29, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Anita Briem photo Anita Briem
May 29, 1982
Iceland
Zulay Henao photo Zulay Henao
May 29, 1979
Medellin, Colombia
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page