trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rosalind Chao
Advertisement
Rosalind Chao info
Born: 23 September, 1957
Birth Name: Chao Jyalin
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Rosalind Chao, Roslind Chao
Spouse: Simon Templeman ( 1989 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: North , What Dreams May Come , Impostor , Memoirs of an Invisible Man , Just Like Heaven and more.
Watch movies with Rosalind Chao online
Where Rosalind Chao born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rosalind Chao was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rosalind Chao was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rosalind Chao filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rosalind Chao acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Dreams May Come - Leona $85M 1998 $15.8M $55.4M
Just Like Heaven - Fran $58M 2005 $16.4M $48.3M
Impostor - Newscaster (uncredited) $40M 2001 $3.02M $6.11M
North - Chinese Mom $40M 1994 $7.14M
Memoirs of an Invisible Man - Cathy DiTolla $40M 1992 $14.4M
Love Affair - Lee $30M 1994 $18.3M
Freaky Friday - Pei-Pei $26M 2003 $22.2M $110M
I Am Sam - Lily $22M 2001 $26K $40.3M
The Joy Luck Club - Rose Hsu Jordan $11M 1993 $32.9M
The Man from Elysian Fields - Female Customer $6.5M 2001 $46.4K $1.43M
The End of Violence - Claire $5M 1997 $64.2K $283K
Life of the Party - Mei Lin $3M 2005
Enemies of Laughter - Carla $2.5M 2000
Thousand Pieces of Gold - Lalu 1991 $718K
Denial - Terry 1990
Going Berserk - Kung Fu Girl 1983
An Eye for an Eye - Linda Chan 1981
The Big Brawl - Mae 1980
Slam Dance - Mrs. Bell 1987 $407K
White Ghost - Thi Hau 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Chi McBride photo Chi McBride
September 23, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page