Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rosanna Arquette
Rosanna Arquette
Rosanna Arquette info
Born: 10 August, 1959
Birth Name: Rosanna Lisa Arquette
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Spouse: John Sidel (19 December 1993 – 01 February 1999) (divorced) 1 child
James Newton Howard (13 September 1986 – 02 October 1987) (divorced)
Tony Greco (17 July 1979 – 06 October 1980) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Gone Fishin' , Silverado , The Whole Nine Yards , Hope Floats , Lucky Numbers and more.
Rosanna Arquette biography

This block contains the information about Rosanna Arquette and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rosanna Arquette grew up in a family of the actors. Rosanna Arquette started acting at young age. The first big success came to Rosanna, when she was still a teenager. She played the role in the weekly show "Late Harvest". Then followed a few roles on television, including her participation in the episodes of "James at fifteen", before she starred in her debut movie "Food items". Since then, she acted all the time, including such movies as: "It's you, baby”, "Fathers and Sons" (1986) with Jeff Goldblum and the episode of "New York Stories", filmed by Martin Scorsese. Also Rosanna acted in the "Flight of the offender", "Son of a bitch", "Amazon Moon", "Eight Million Ways to Die" and "New American Graffiti". She is especially proud of her non-traditional roles in films shot on independent studios: "After the operation", "Fools No" and "Desperate search for Susan". Over the last film actress won the “British Film Academy Award”. Rosanna Arquette continues to work on television, recently starring in the ABC TV series "State of the horror". On NBC the actress starred in the television series, which was called "In the dense forests" and the "Son of the Morning Star”. For her role in the "Song of the Executioner" Arquette was nominated for an "Emmy".
Where Rosanna Arquette born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rosanna Arquette was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rosanna Arquette was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rosanna Arquette filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rosanna Arquette acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lucky Numbers - Music Consultant $65M 2000 $4.54M $10M
Gone Fishin' - Rita $53M 1997 $5.78M $19.7M
Hope Floats - Connie Phillips (uncredited) $30M 1998 $14.2M $60M
Silverado - Hannah $26M 1985 $33.2M
The Whole Nine Yards - Sophie Oseransky $24M 2000 $15.9M $57.3M
Joe Dirt - Charlene the Gator Farmer (uncredited) $16M 2001 $8.02M $27.1M
New York Stories - Paulette $15M 1989 $10.8M
Nowhere to Run - Clydie Anderson $15M 1993 $22.2M
Inhale - Dr. Rubin $10M 2010 $3.03K $3.03K
Crash - Gabrielle $9M 1996 $738K $3.17M
Pulp Fiction - Jody $8M 1994 $108M
Black Rainbow - Martha Travis $7M 1989
I-See-You.Com - Lydia Ann Layton $6.2M 2006
Hell's Kitchen - Liz McNeary, Soundtrack (performer: "Invisible Hands") $6M 1998 $4.33K $9.12K
After Hours - Marcy Franklin $4.5M 1985 $10.6M
Desperately Seeking Susan - Roberta Glass/'Susan' $4.5M 1985 $27.4M
Search and Destroy - Lauren Mirkheim $4M 1995 $390K
Baby It's You - Jill Rosen $3M 1983 $1.9M
More American Graffiti - Girl in Commune $3M 1979 $8.1M
Iowa - Effie Harte $2M 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Antonio Banderas photo Antonio Banderas
August 10, 1960
Mбlaga, Mбlaga, Andalucнa, Spain
Lucas Till photo Lucas Till
August 10, 1990
Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Mike McGlone photo Mike McGlone
August 10, 1972
White Plains, New York, USA
Justin Theroux photo Justin Theroux
August 10, 1971
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Angie Harmon photo Angie Harmon
August 10, 1972
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page