Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rosanna Munter
Advertisement
Rosanna Munter info
Born: 26 September, 1987
Birth Name: Rosanna Bella Victoria Eriksdotter Munter
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Rosie / The Crazy one
Also Known As: Rosanna Munter, Play, Rosie Munter
Known for: The Master of Disguise , Eva & Adam: Four Birthdays and a Fiasco and more.
Rosanna Munter biography

This block contains the information about Rosanna Munter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rosanna "Rosie" Munter, originally from Stockholm, Sweden, rose to fame with her lead role in the film "Eve and Adam". However, when she was chosen to join the new pop group "Play", she decided to give up acting- at least for a little while. Rosie Munter, who just turned 13 this November, was chosen out off hundreds of girls to join Play. Her best friend, along with two other girls, were chosen as well. Their first single is titled "Us Against the World", and is out in stores everywhere now.
Where Rosanna Munter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rosanna Munter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rosanna Munter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rosanna Munter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rosanna Munter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Master of Disguise - Composer (song "M.A.S.T.E.R.") (as Play) $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
Eva & Adam: Four Birthdays and a Fiasco - Petra, Soundtrack (performer: "Jag vill vara din Margareta", "Mercedes Benz", "Skareva sе skare", "Tusen bitar") 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christina Milian photo Christina Milian
September 26, 1981
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Lysette Anthony photo Lysette Anthony
September 26, 1963
London, England, UK
Tricia O'Kelley photo Tricia O'Kelley
September 26, 1968
Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
Talulah Riley photo Talulah Riley
September 26, 1985
Hertfordshire, England, UK
Linda Hamilton photo Linda Hamilton
September 26, 1956
Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page