pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Rose Byrne
Rose Byrne
Rose Byrne info
Born: 24 July, 1979
Nickname: Rosie
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Star Wars: Episode II , Marie Antoinette , Troy , Sunshine , Knowing and more.
Rose Byrne biography

This block contains the information about Rose Byrne and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rose Byrne was born in July 1979 in Sidney’s suburbs. Her mother Jane was administrating a secondary school, her father Robin Byrne is a market researcher. When she was 13 Rose has got her first main role in “Dallas Doll”, after that she appeared a few times in episodes of different Australian TV shows. In 1999 she performed in “Two Hands” together with Heath Ledger. Later were a few other big roles, also in such movies like “The Goddess” in 1967 for which she got a prize as the best actress on the Festival in Venice. In 2002 was her first appearance in Hollywood, she performed Dorme in the second episode of “Star Wars: Attack of the Clones”. In 2004 she got a role in epic drama “Troy” where she performed together with Brad Pitt, Eric Bana, Peter O’Tule and Orlando Bloom. Since 2007 she is playing in Australian TV show “Damages”, for the main role in which she got Golden Globe award. In 2011 is expected the release of four movies with her participation: “Insidious”, “Burning Man”, “Bridesmaids” and “X-Men: First Class”. She was dating for some time with Australian producer Gregory Jordan, who filmed her in “Two Hands”. Till January 2010 Byrne was dating for six years with an actor (Brendan Cowl).
Where Rose Byrne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rose Byrne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rose Byrne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rose Byrne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rose Byrne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Troy - Briseis $175M 2004 $46.9M $133M
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Dormй $115M 2002 $80M $311M
Sunshine - Cassie $50M 2007 $243K $3.68M
Knowing - Diana Wayland $50M 2009 $24.6M $79.9M
Marie Antoinette - Duchesse de Polignac $40M 2006 $5.36M $16M
Wicker Park - Alex $30M 2004 $6.82M $12.8M
City of Ghosts - Sabrina $17.5M 2002 $30.5K $325K
I Capture the Castle - Rose Mortmain $8M 2003 $52K $1.17M
The Tenants - Irene Bell $2M 2005 $2.01K $2.01K
Insidious - Renai $1M 2010
The Date (short) - Sophie 1999
The Goddess of 1967 - B.G. 2000
I Love You Too - Verity 2010
The Pitch (short) - Girl 2001
Adam - Beth Buchwald 2009 $68.4K $2.28M
Heaven (short) - Actress 2002
Get Him to the Greek - Jackie Q, Soundtrack ("SUPERTIGHT", "RING 'ROUND") 2010 $17.6M $60.9M
My Mother Frank - Jenny 2000
Two Hands - Alex 1999
Dallas Doll - Rastus Sommers 1994
News
Rose Byrne Stuns on Edit Magazine Cover, Says Show Business Has Become a "Beauty Pageant"

Rose Byrne, you are a fox. E! News got the exclusive sneak peek of the brunette bombshell's ...

'Annie': What the Critics Are Saying

Quvenzhane Wallis, Jamie Foxx, Cameron Diaz, Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale star in Will ...

Dress du Jour: Rose Byrne's Mary Katrantzou Minidress

The 'Annie' star stood out in a patterned frock at the movie's NYC premiere

Rose Byrne video

This part provides videos with Rose Byrne. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

ROSE BYRNE ALS ICEBUCKET CHALLENGE

Rose Byrne on Letterman

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristin Chenoweth photo Kristin Chenoweth
July 24, 1968
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA
Summer Glau photo Summer Glau
July 24, 1981
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Elisabeth Moss photo Elisabeth Moss
July 24, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Anna Paquin photo Anna Paquin
July 24, 1982
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Chris Sarandon photo Chris Sarandon
July 24, 1942
Beckley, West Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page