madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Roselyn Sanchez
Roselyn Sanchez
Advertisement
Roselyn Sanchez info
Born: 2 April, 1973
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Popi / Ros
Spouse: Eric Winter (29 November 2008 – present)
Gary Stretch (09 August 1998 – 2001) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Boat Trip , Rush Hour 2 , The Game Plan , Basic , Edison and more.
Watch movies with Roselyn Sanchez online
Roselyn Sanchez biography

This block contains the information about Roselyn Sanchez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Roselyn Sanchez was born in April 1973 in San Juan; she is a very talented person, who works as a singer, model, actress, producer, scenario writer and as an author of the songs. In 1991 she relocated to New York where she took lessons of art of performance, dances and singing. In 1992 she debut on the wide screen in a small insignificant role in the movie “Captain Ron” with Kurt Russell. In this period she was a professional dancer who was performing in varietal “Que Vacilon”. In 1993 she won on a beauty contest “Miss Puerto Rico”, and the next year she participated in “Miss American petite”. Since that time she appeared on the cover of a variety of magazines. In 1996 she debut on the television in the show “As the world Spins” in which she worked since 1997-till 1998. Later she performed in such movies as: “Rush Hour 2”, “Sea Adventures”, “Night Hunter”, “Clayton”, “The game plan” and in many, many others. In 2003 she released the first album, and one single from it was nominated with the “Grammy” award. Roselyn married with the actor Gary Stretch in 1998, though three years later they broke up. She was in a relationship with Victor Manuelle. In 2008 she married with the actor Eric Winter.
Where Roselyn Sanchez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Roselyn Sanchez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Roselyn Sanchez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Roselyn Sanchez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Roselyn Sanchez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rush Hour 2 - Isabella Molina $90M 2001 $67.4M $226M
Basic - Nunez $50M 2003 $11.5M $26.5M
Edison - Maria $25.1M 2005
The Game Plan - Monique Vasquez $22M 2007 $23M $90.6M
Boat Trip - Gabriella $20M 2002 $3.82M $8.59M
Held Up - Trina $8M 1999 $1.91M $4.69M
Yellow - Amaryllis Campos, Writer (story), Producer $7M 2006
Shooting Gallery (video) - Jezebel Black $6M 2005
Cayo - Young Julia $1.2M 2005
The Perfect Sleep - Porphyria 2009
Larceny - Angela 2004
Chasing Papi - Lorena 2003 $2.4M $6.13M
Nightstalker - Gabriella Martinez 2002
Captain Ron - Clarise, Island Girl 1992 $22.5M
State Property 2 - D.A. 2005 $757K $1.68M
Underclassman - Karen Lopez 2005 $3.09M $5.65M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Clark Gregg photo Clark Gregg
April 2, 1962
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Christopher Meloni photo Christopher Meloni
April 2, 1961
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Renée Estevez
April 2, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Adam Rodriguez photo Adam Rodriguez
April 2, 1975
New York City, New York, USA
Jaime Ray Newman photo Jaime Ray Newman
April 2, 1978
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page