madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rosemarie Ford
Advertisement
Rosemarie Ford info
Born: 5 March, 1962
Birth Name: Rosemarie Poundford
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Rosemarie Ford, Rosemary Ford
Spouse: Robert Lindsay (31 December 2006 – present) 2 children
Known for: Nutcracker and more.
Rosemarie Ford biography

This block contains the information about Rosemarie Ford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rosemarie Ford was born in Spring of 1962 in North Yorkshire. She has been dancing since 8 years old, appearing in several children's television programms until she was 14. She took her dancing lessons and exams in a local dancing school in Leeds then before coming to London.

She was once a host on Bruce Forsyth's Generation Game and presented Come Dancing. She was also a reporter on Rolf's Amazing World of Animals.
Where Rosemarie Ford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rosemarie Ford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rosemarie Ford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rosemarie Ford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rosemarie Ford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nutcracker - Dancer 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Blackthorne photo Paul Blackthorne
March 5, 1969
Wellington, Shropshire, England, UK
Jolene Blalock photo Jolene Blalock
March 5, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Dean Stockwell photo Dean Stockwell
March 5, 1936
Hollywood, California, USA
Jake Lloyd photo Jake Lloyd
March 5, 1989
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Aasif Mandvi photo Aasif Mandvi
March 5, 1966
Bombay, India
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page