pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rosie Day
Advertisement
Rosie Day info
Born: 6 March, 1994
Birth Name: Rosie Jane Day
Watch movies with Rosie Day online
Rosie Day biography

This block contains the information about Rosie Day and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rosie Day was born in Cambridge. She became a professional actress at the age of 5 because her sister got a role in BBC'S 'Hope and Glory' and they needed a younger sister for her. She then went on to do three National theatre shows over the period of 3 years. She was one of the youngest people ever to work at the National. Rosie has continued to work professionally and has gone from strength to strength in her acting career.
Where Rosie Day born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rosie Day was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rosie Day was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Connie Britton photo Connie Britton
March 6, 1967
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Rob Reiner photo Rob Reiner
March 6, 1947
The Bronx, New York, USA
Eli Marienthal photo Eli Marienthal
March 6, 1986
Santa Monica, California, USA
Ellen Muth photo Ellen Muth
March 6, 1981
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Amy Pietz photo Amy Pietz
March 6, 1969
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page