Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
Advertisement
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley info
Born: 18 April, 1987
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Rose
Watch movies with Rosie Huntington-Whiteley online
Movie Year
Transformers 3 Transformers 3 2011
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley biography

This block contains the information about Rosie Huntington-Whiteley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rosie Huntington –Whiteley was born in Devon. She is a supermodel and she is known mostly due to her work in Victoria’s Secret. She have started her modeling carrier when she was only 16th, while she was studying in the college in Tavistock, after filling the questionnaire regarding the sending of her profile while she was looking for a job of a person whom is dealing with society questions in the modeling agency “Profile Models’ in London. The employee offered Rosie the modeling carrier. That is why in 2004 she debut on the fashion week show in New York. In the same year she made pictures for the “Elle” and “Teen Vogue” covers. In the different time she took part in the advertising companies of Abercrombie & Fitch, Bloomingdale’s, Clinique, DKNY, French Connection, LAMB, Pepe Jeans, Shiatzy Chen, Ralph Lauren, Tommy Hilfiger and many, many others. In 2008 she becomes the face of autumn and winter collection of Burberry. Since 2006 she takes part in Victoria’s Secret shows, since 2010 she is one of Victoria’s Secret angels. In 2010 she signed the contract for the main female role in “Transformers 3” where she replaced Megan Fox. Currently is in a relationship with Jason Statham.
Where Rosie Huntington-Whiteley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rosie Huntington-Whiteley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rosie Huntington-Whiteley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Woods photo James Woods
April 18, 1947
Vernal, Utah, USA
Jane Leeves photo Jane Leeves
April 18, 1961
Ilford, Essex, England, UK
Eli Roth photo Eli Roth
April 18, 1972
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Rick Moranis photo Rick Moranis
April 18, 1953
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Melissa Joan Hart
April 18, 1976
Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page