trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rosita Quintana
Advertisement
Rosita Quintana info
Born: 16 July, 1925
Birth Name: Trinidad Quintana Nuñez de Kogan
Also Known As: Rosita Quintana, Rosa Trinidad Quintana
Known for: Hambre nuestra de cada dнa , Ahн vienen los Mendoza , Tъ, solo tъ , Susana , The Absentee and more.
Where Rosita Quintana born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rosita Quintana was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rosita Quintana was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rosita Quintana filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rosita Quintana acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ahн vienen los Mendoza - Actress 1948
The Absentee - Monica Sandoval 1951
Tъ, solo tъ - Actress 1950
Hambre nuestra de cada dнa - Actress 1952
Susana - Susana 1951
Una canciуn a la vнrgen - Actress 1949
The Doubt - Actress 1954
Mi querido capitбn - Actress 1950
Dueсa y seсora - Marнa Luisa 1948
El mil amores - Carmen Zamudio 1954
Yo quiero ser tonta - Actress 1950
La santa del barrio - Actress 1948
The Price of Living - Actress 1954
Dos gallos de pelea - Actress 1950
La ъltima noche - Actress 1948
Women Who Work - Claudia 1953
Mala hembra - Actress 1950
ЎAy, Palillo, no te rajes! - Actress 1948
Sor Alegrнa - Actress 1952
Menores de edad - Rosita 1951
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Will Ferrell photo Will Ferrell
July 16, 1967
Irvine, California, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page