pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ross Thomas
Ross Thomas
Advertisement
Ross Thomas info
Born: 21 August, 1981
Birth Name: Ross Schuler Thomas
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Dance Flick , The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (video) , The Haunting of Molly Hartley , Burning Palms , Alice & the White Hair (short) and more.
Watch movies with Ross Thomas online
Where Ross Thomas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ross Thomas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ross Thomas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ross Thomas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ross Thomas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dance Flick - Tyler $25M 2009 $12.6M $25.6M
Burning Palms - Lukas $5.8M 2010
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Jock $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (video) - Alex Harrison $3M 2006
Alice & the White Hair (short) - The White Hair $6.5K 2010
Sissy Frenchfry (short) - Bodey McDodey 2005
What's Bugging Seth - Seth 2005
Incitement (short) - Gabe 2008
Shelter - Gabe 2007 $3.46K $143K
American Pie Presents The Naked Mile (video) - Ryan Grimm 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brad Kavanagh
August 21, 1992
Whitehaven, Cumbria, England, UK
Richmond Arquette photo Richmond Arquette
August 21, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Loretta Devine photo Loretta Devine
August 21, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Kim Cattrall photo Kim Cattrall
August 21, 1956
Liverpool, England, UK
Bo Burnham photo Bo Burnham
August 21, 1990
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page